Citrix

[2018 New Citrix Dumps] 100% Pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Demo Free Shared (Q1-Q20)

Get your Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam preparation questions in form of 1Y0-A16 PDF download free try from lead4pass. Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps vce youtube demo update free shared. “Architecting a Citrix Virtualization Solution” is the name of Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Practice for your Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam with the help of lead4pass, download Citrix real 1Y0-A16 dumps exam questions and verified answers. 100% success and guarantee to pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam.

Download latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMXU1aktvUnJ2T2s

Download latest Citrix 1Y0-A19 dumps pdf from google drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTTZ6S29pZUtTMHM

Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Practice Questions And Answers Update (Q1-Q20)

QUESTION 1
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are looking at a project to expand and upgrade their Citrix environment to meet their current and future business needs. The main business requirement for this project is to provide secure and reliable access to company-owned applications for all the current and future staff, including contractors around the world.
Which two issues present a risk to the project and its deadlines based on the assessment document? (Choose two.)
A. Print jobs intermittently fail
B. A dispersed user community
C. Wide range of device types in use
D. Unpredictable timing and size of acquisitions
E. External access only through an intermittently failing Secure Gateway
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 2
Which three sections should an architect incorporate into the Project Initiation Document (PID) to ensure that the project meets the business and technical requirements of Healthy Helping Hands? (Choose three.)
A. Risk Log
B. Stage Plan
C. Project Scope
D. Detailed Design
E. Resource Requirements
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 3
Given the three user types in the Healthy Helping Hands environment, task workers, mobile workers and knowledge works, which two user groups would be classified as task workers? (Choose two.)
A. Sales
B. Engineers
C. Marketing
D. Manufacturing
E. Customer Service
Correct Answer: DE

QUESTION 4
Given the three user types in the Healthy Helping Hands environment, task workers, mobile workers, and knowledge workers, which two user groups would be classified as knowledge workers? (Choose two.)
A. Sales
B. Marketing
C. Engineers
D. Manufacturing
E. Customer Service
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
Based on the assessment document, for which user group may an administrator need to use ICA session policies to control session bandwidth?
A. Sales
B. Finance
C. Marketing
D. Customer Service
E. Human Resources
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Given the three user types in the Healthy Helping Hands environment, task workers, mobile workers and knowledge workers, which two user groups would be classified as mobile workers? (Choose two.)
A. IT staff
B. Sales staff
C. HR employees
D. Marketing personnel
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 7
Scenario: As Healthy Helping Hands continues to expand, the demands placed on the current solution will increase significantly. As such, an architect must assess the current hardware to identify constraints against the company’s future growth. 1Y0-A16 dumps
Which statement best describes a current hardware constraint?
A. Hard drive capacity cannot be expanded due to space limitations.
B. Existing server processors are not capable of supporting 64-bit architecture.
C. The existing 1Gbps server NIC speed is insufficient for home user connectivity.
D. Server memory is at or above the maximum supported by the current hardware and operating system.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Printing security is a key requirement for the Human Resources department of Healthy Helping Hands.
Which printing policy setting should be configured to enhance security for the HR department?
A. All User Printers
B. Session Printers only
C. User’s Default Printer only
D. Local (Non-Network) Printers only
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
The architect is deciding how to best deliver the Healthy Helping Hands application suite.
Based on the information given in the assessment document, which application should be streamed to desktops rather than published?
A. Finance application suite
B. Engineer’s CAD application
C. Manufacturing ERP application suite
D. HR PositivelyPeople application suite
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
During the data collection and analysis phase of the project, architects discovered that certain user groups require access to several versions of Internet Explorer.
How should the architect design a deployment scenario for older versions of Internet Explorer that must be maintained indefinitely in the environment?
A. Create one virtual machine hosted application for each Internet Explorer version and publish the applications.
B. Create one streaming application for each Internet Explorer version and stream the applications directly to user devices.
C. Create one application isolation environment for each Internet Explorer version and publish the applications with XenApp.
D. Create application silos by installing different versions of Internet Explorer to different XenApp servers and publish the applications with XenApp.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario: Before upgrading or expanding the Healthy Helping Hands environment, an architect wants to be sure that all current application issues are identified so they can be addressed.
Based on the assessment document, which two tools would be best suited to ensure all current issues have been identified before moving forward with the project? (Choose two.)
A. EdgeSight
B. Resource Manager
C. Windows Event Logs
D. Windows Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 12
Based on the assessment document, which two actions must the architect take regarding Citrix licensing in order to properly assess the environment? (Choose two.)
A. Restart the IIS Service.
B. Restart the Citrix Licensing Service.
C. Add the REPORTLOG keyword to the options file.
D. Create a file called REPORT.LOG in C:\Program Files\Citrix\MyFiles.
E. Select a network share to which the local system account has write access.
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 13
Scenario: The IT manager at Healthy Helping Hands decided to pilot EdgeSight on the existing Presentation Server 4.0 farm to gather information regarding the slow logon times that Human Resources users are experiencing. The administrators completed the following tasks:
1. Installed the EdgeSight Server on a Windows Server 2003 SP1 server with the appropriate software versions for all prerequisites documented in the EdgeSight Installation Guide
2. Installed the EdgeSight Web Server, SQL Server 2005 SP2 Database with Reporting Services and EdgeSight console on a single server for the pilot
3. Installed the EdgeSight agent on all eight of the servers in the Presentation Server 4.0 farm
4. Configured EdgeSight to use the default worker and agent settings
5. Verified that all eight of the agents reported to the EdgeSight console within the first 24 hours after installation
After seven days, the data is examined and the reports show the following:
Session information, such as Logon Time and Session ID, is captured and reported for all the user sessions. Detailed information about the logon experience, such as the Profile Load Time (PLSD) or Logon Script Execution time (LSESD), is displayed in the reports.
Which statement accurately describes why the End-User Experience Metrics (EUEM) is unavailable through the default reports on the EdgeSight Console?
A. These metrics are available but must be accessed by querying the agent’s local Firebird database directly.
B. These metrics are available in the EdgeSight SQL database; a custom report can be created through Reporting Services.
C. The Human Resource users are accessing the Presentation Server 4.0 environment using an unsupported Citrix plug-in that does not send the metrics.
D. The server running Presentation Server 4.0 does not support the collection of these metrics because the server is unaware of the EUEM virtual ICA channel.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 14
— Exhibit —
1Y0-A16 dumps
— Exhibit —
Scenario: Healthy Helping Hands has created a new pilot XenApp 5 Platinum Edition farm with applications delivered to 25 pilot users. The pilot farm includes all the applications that were previously published to the HR users and some additional applications to support Manufacturing. During the pilot week of September 14th, the users of the PositivelyPeople application reported that the application was responding slowly.
Fortunately, EdgeSight had been installed and configured in the pilot farm and was recording data during the pilot. Attached in the exhibit is the information gathered from the Transaction Network Delay report from EdgeSight.
Which theory effectively explains the data that is presented in the report?
A. The XenApp server is waiting on another host to respond, most likely the server hosting the PositivelyPeople database.
B. The XenApp server is waiting on the network packet queue to clear as evidenced by the 9ms network latency being reported.
C. The XenApp server is reaching maximum capacity, and the lack of physical resources on the XenApp server is causing the response delay.
D. The Network Delay on 9/19/2009 is probably the source of complaints from the HR Users.
An average network latency of almost 9ms is unacceptable.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 15
Healthy Helping Hands has decided to replace the PCs used by the Customer Service and Manufacturing teams with new thin clients, as the PCs are running operating systems which are no longer covered by extended support.
How many of these thin clients will need to be purchased?
A. 50
B. 250
C. 3000
D. 3050
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 16
How should an architect recommend delivering applications to the Manufacturing users at Healthy Helping Hands?
A. Publish the applications to new PCs.
B. Publish the applications to their existing devices.
C. Use XenDesktop to deliver disk-based thin clients.
D. Publish the applications to new diskless thin clients.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 17
Scenario: The IT managers at Healthy Helping Hands are looking into making New York and San Francisco their two principal sites, each capable of failing over to the other. 1Y0-A16 dumps This will be one of the major requirements for the Citrix infrastructure design.
Which two backend infrastructure components need improvements in disaster recovery support as part of this project? (Choose two.)
A. HP SAN storage
B. User Profile server
C. PositivelyPeople database
D. Terminal Services license server
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 18
Which two components need to be included in the updated disaster recovery plan, given the current Disaster Recovery Plan as outlined in the assessment document? (Choose two.)
A. EdgeSight database
B. User data directories
C. Citrix XenApp servers
D. User profile directories
E. PositivelyPeople database
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 19
Scenario: In order to plan for the possibility of a pandemic flu, the HR department for Healthy Helping Hands has asked an architect to test whether the infrastructure could accommodate 300 key or “at risk” workers working from home over a two week period.
Based on the information in the assessment document, can the existing infrastructure support such a situation?
A. No, there are insufficient licenses available to support this requirement.
B. Yes, sufficient capacity exists to support this temporary requirement; no action is required.
C. No, two additional servers are required to support the remote workers during this two week period.
D. No, the Secure Gateway/Web Interface server has insufficient capacity to support this requirement.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 20
Scenario: As part of a government initiative to provide support to the general public during a global pandemic, Healthy Helping Hands is required to contribute to a national helpline service. This will require an additional 500 to 2000 users to be logged into the Healthy Helping Hands applications. To comply with this requirement, Healthy Helping Hands will need to provide the additional capacity within 24 hours of the request. The additional capacity must also be fully secure and fault tolerant.
Based on the current infrastructure, how would the architect meet the requirement in this scenario?
A. The current infrastructure would only require publishing additional applications in the current XenApp farm.
B. To meet capacity requirements, XenDesktop would be required to allow additional connections to be made.
C. The current infrastructure would only require the Secure Gateway/Web Interface components to be upgraded.
D. To meet capacity requirements a Provisioning Services server would be required to bring additional server capacity online when required.
Correct Answer: D

Why Choose Lead4 pass?

High quality IT learning materials offered by the best provider lead4pass. From the following picture, you can see there is a difference between lead4pass and other brands. Other brands started earlier, but the questions are not the latest and it is very expensive. Lead4pass provide the cheapest and newest questions with high pass rate, pass Citrix 1Y0-A16 exam easily.
1Y0-A16 dumps
Newest helpful Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps exam practice files and study guides in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-A16.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-A16 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free with high pass rate.

High quality Citrix 1Y0-A16 dumps vce youtube demo:

Here Are Some Reviews From Our Customers:

1Y0-A16 dumps
You can click here to have a review about us: https://www.resellerratings.com/store/lead4pass

[2018 New Citrix Dumps] High Quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

High quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-401 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

Latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA
1Y0-401 dumps
QUESTION 1
Why would the architect choose XenServer MPIO when configuring bonded network interfaces for guest VM networks?
A. It provides load balancing of VM traffic across multiple physical NIC interfaces at a per guest basis, and offers improved distribution of traffic across physical interfaces in the bond.
B. It sends all guest VM traffic in the bond to an active interface, which provides the best distribution of network load.
C. It uses a hashing algorithm, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
D. It uses a round robin load-balancing policy, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
How should the architect recommend that the target devices boot from the Provisioning Services server?
A. By configuring a Windows deployment server
B. By using SFTP
C. By using FTP
D. By using DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which option requires the fewest components to implement a fault-tolerant, load-balanced solution for end- user access at each datacenter?
A. Two StoreFront servers in a single StoreFront server group.
B. Two NetScalers in a high availability pair, with load balancing pointing to a single StoreFront server.
C. Three NetScalers in a cluster, with load balancing pointing to two StoreFront servers belonging to the same StoreFront server group.
D. Two NetScalers in a high availability pair, with load balancing pointing to two StoreFront servers belonging to the same StoreFront server group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Why is a design with 12 NetScaler appliances, in which each datacenter deploys an HA pair in the internal network for Gateway traffic and an HA pair in the DMZ for load balancing, the best remote access design? 1Y0-401 dumps
A. It allows end users to connect to their primary datacenter through a secure, reliable, and cost-effective solution.
B. It provides redundancy, while optimizing external WAN traffic.
C. It segments the Gateway and load-balancing features of the NetScaler appliances.
D. It allows for the expected expansion of remote access usage and provides SSL VPN functionality for future needs.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Scenario: CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy.
It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability.
Why is deploying MGMT in a Hosted Shared environment on Windows Server 2008 R2 with Machine Creation Services the best solution?
A. It offers a faster change process.
B. End users are already comfortable working in a shared environment.
C. It prevents XenApp server crashes.
D. It enables faster rollbacks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
CGE decided that all end users must use two-factor authentication to connect remotely to the Citrix environment. Which two sites will be able to support this requirement for Citrix Receiver for iOS and Android? (Choose two.)
A. Tulsa
B. Jurong
C. London
D. Odessa
E. Houston
F. Aberdeen
G. Makassar
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
Why is separating the workloads by roles to reflect the OU structure of Active Directory, creating a resource pool comprising a maximum of 24 XenServer hosts, and implementing a storage repository for virtual disks, XenMotion, high availability, and disaster recovery backups the best design solution?
A. It ensures the logical separation of infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads, and facilitates management and expansion capabilities.
B. It provides workload flexibility to more efficiently leverage available resources within a resource pool, and facilitates expansion options. In addition, daily backups create minimal downtime for critical workloads.
C. It separates infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads according to resource usage characteristics to avoid conflicts. In addition, it provides critical database services with sufficient workload-specific resources and failover capabilities.
D. It ensures the logical separation of all workloads and virtual desktops. In addition, the backup solution reduces the risk of data loss and minimizes downtime.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
Why is creating a resource pool comprising a maximum of 16 XenServer hosts, using a shared storage repository to provide XenMotion and high availability, and replicating meta information to the disaster recovery site the best design solution?
A. It addresses all customer requirements by ensuring appropriate design of resource pools, high availability for critical workloads, and a new storage solution for disaster recovery purposes.
B. It ensures simple setup with a built-in failover design.
C. It allows virtual workloads to fail over to a failover site for disaster recovery purposes.
D. It optimizes performance and provides centralized management.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in each of the three configured sites?
A. One server in each datacenter
B. Two servers in each datacenter
C. Three servers in each datacenter
D. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases. 1Y0-401 dumps
How should the resource pools be designed to host the infrastructure workloads and virtual desktops to ensure high availability?
A. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool to ensure easier management, fewer workload conflicts, and support for disaster recovery. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of eight XenServer hosts. A storage repository needs to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion, high availability, and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
B. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool to reflect the OU structure of Active Directory. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of 24 XenServer hosts. A storage repository needs to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion, high availability, and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
C. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of 16 XenServer hosts. Multiple storage repositories need to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion and high availability between resource pools and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
D. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool to ensure that the workloads can be streamed by Provisioning Services, including XenServer. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of 32 XenServer hosts. Multiple storage repositories need to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion, high availability between resource pools, and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
To ensure the security of its new solution, CGE wants to limit end-user access to USB peripherals. Policies have been implemented to disable USB redirection for all end users. As a company policy, only the Research end-user group will be allowed to access USB peripheral devices. What could a Citrix Architect design to meet the stated requirements?
A. A GPO that allows USB redirection, linked to the CGE OU.
B. A GPO that allows USB redirection, linked only to the Aberdeen and Houston OUs.
C. A Citrix policy that allows USB redirection, with a filter on the IP range for CGE\’s Aberdeen and Houston subnets.
D. A Citrix policy that allows USB redirection, with a filter on the Delivery Group for the Research end-user group desktop.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
What is the benefit of using the Local VM FlexCast model?
A. It is compatible with tablet devices.
B. It offers the greatest level of end-user personalization.
C. It supports a variety of hardware configurations from a single image.
D. It allows remote access to applications.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling \’Offline profile support\’ benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It allows faster logons and logoffs.
B. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
C. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
D. It improves data accuracy in volatile environments.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. 1Y0-401 dumps The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
What are the benefits of using Hosted Shared servers provisioned from cloned VM templates?
A. It provides the highest end-user density at the lowest cost.
B. It provides the greatest level of end-user personalization and control.
C. It offers the lowest storage performance requirement and the highest end-user density.
D. It facilitates rapid provisioning.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling file and folder exclusions when configuring Citrix Profile management without folder redirection benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
B. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
C. It improves application performance.
D. It allows faster logons and logoffs.
Correct Answer: A

Helpful newest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-401 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCE-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/dnOoZzge8Yk

[2018 New Citrix Dumps] Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Update Free Shared

Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Helpful newest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-371 exam test easily at the first time.

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-371 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjl2dTU4eXVuejQ

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg
1Y0-371 dumps
QUESTION 1
Which connection type is used when WorxWeb for iOS is configured to use Secure Browse mode?
A. Full VPN
B. Micro VPN
C. STA Tunnel
D. Clientless VPN
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
What is the recommended procedure for reverting an App Controller high availability (HA) pair to a previous snapshot?
A. Import the snapshot to the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node and restart the primary node.
B. Disable high availability, shut down the primary node and import the snapshot to the secondary node, start the primary node.
C. Disable high availability, shut down the secondary node and import the snapshot to the primary node,restart the primary node.
D. Shut down the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node, and restart the primary node, start the secondary node.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Scenario: Users in an organization use WorxMail on their mobile devices for email access. A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler and App Controller to allow these users to stay connected to email for long durations without prompting re-authentication.
What should the engineer configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Micro VPN
B. Single Sign-on
C. Client certificate
D. Secure Ticket Authority
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Scenario: An organization has decided to implement a ‘bring-your-own-device’ (or ‘BYOD’) policy.
To support the BYOD initiative, the organization is in search of a mobile device management solution. 1Y0-371 dumps The primary business driver for the solution will be to provide IT with control of mobility resource provisioning and de-provisioning for terminated users, as well as the ability to perform a selective wipe on lost devices.
Which component should be included in the deployment to meet the needs of the solution?
A. StoreFront
B. Worx Home
C. NetScaler Gateway
D. XenMobile Device Manager
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Which three prerequisites must be met to deploy XenMobile Device Manager in a high availability configuration? (Choose three.)
A. IIS installed and configured on two web servers
B. VIP or host name configured on a load balancer
C. SSL Session Persistence on ports 443 and 8443 on the load balancer
D. SQL Server Database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
E. PostgreSQL database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
Correct Answer: B,C,D

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to use the XenMobile Device Manager (XDM) server to enroll and manage 200 iPad devices. During the installation of the XDM server, the Enable iOS option is NOT selected.
How could the engineer now enable this mode of device management for the iPad devices?
A. Use an MDX policy.
B. Run the iOSenable utility.
C. Re-enroll the iPad devices.
D. Use the XenMobile Device Manager console.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7
Scenario: The installation of a XenMobile Device Manager server fails on the last step. The following error message is displayed:
“Configuration Failed”
What could have led to this error?
A. The correct Java JCE files have NOT been updated.
B. A license server for XenMobile Device Manager does NOT exist.
C. The IIS rule is installed on the XenMobile Device Manager server.
D. A database server for XenMobile Device Manager does NOT exist.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which URL could a Citrix Engineer use to connect to an App Controller appliance while in the process of configuring the appliance for the first time?
A. https://<IPaddress>:443
B. https://<IPaddress>:4443
C. http://<IPaddress>:4443/admin
D. https://<IPaddress>:4443/controlpoint
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
A Citrix Engineer is setting up NetScaler for the first time and needs to configure NetScaler Gateway as part of a XenMobile solution.
Which two pieces of information will the engineer need in order to allocate the universal license properly? (Choose two.)
A. The number of mobile users
B. The Host ID of the NetScaler
C. The number of mobile devices
D. The Host name of the NetScaler
Correct Answer: A,D

QUESTION 10
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to add 10.10.220.10 as a Subnet IP (SNIP) through the NetScaler command-line interface. The SNIP will be used to provide connectivity to devices on another subnet. 1Y0-371 dumps Management access is required through the SNIP.
Which command should the engineer use?
A. add ns ip -type snip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -mgmtaccess ENABLED
B. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
C. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 -mask 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
D. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP-ssh ENABLED -restrictaccess DISABLED
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
When joining additional servers to an on-premise StorageZone environment, which URL should a Citrix Engineer use for the Primary Zone Controller field/entry?
A. http://<primary server IP address>/ControlPoint
B. http://<primary server IP address>/PrimaryZone
C. http://<primary server IP address>/ConfigService
D. http://<primary server IP address>/PrimaryConfig
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer is integrating a Microsoft Certificate Authority server with the XenMobile Device Manager to provide certificate-based authentication for Wi-Fi.
Which iOS policy must the engineer configure to deploy the certificate to devices?
A. iOS SCEP
B. iOS Certificate
C. iOS Credentials
D. iOS App Configuration
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A Citrix Engineer needs to load balance enrollment requests from Apple iOS devices.
The engineer should implement an SSL Offload virtual server using __________ protocol and port __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL; 443
B. TCP; 443
C. SSL; 8443
D. TCP; 8443
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 14
A school has a pool of mobile devices that students use on premises for coursework.
How could a Citrix Engineer configure XenMobile Device Manager to warn the user when the device is taken off campus?
A. Deploy a Roaming Configuration policy.
B. Issue a Locate from the Device Security menu.
C. Enable Tracking from the Device Security menu.
D. Set the Geo-fencing options in a Location Services policy.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Which two policies should a Citrix Engineer add to a deployment package to set the status of a user’s device to Out of Compliance and notify the engineer whenever a user installs a blacklisted application on an enrolled device? (Choose two.)
A. App Lock
B. Restriction
C. Automated Actions
D. Applications Access
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 16
Which two settings could a Citrix Engineer configure during Express Setup on the App Controller console? (Choose two.)
A. License file
B. NTP Server
C. DNS Servers
D. HA Peer address
Correct Answer: B,C

QUESTION 17
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide users with remote access to SaaS applications managed by XenMobile. Users will access the applications on their mobile devices through Worx Home. 1Y0-371 dumps
Which two options should the engineer configure in the session profile on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)
A. ICAProxy OFF
B. Clientless Access ON
C. URL Encoding OBSCURE
D. Single Sign-on to Web Applications DISABLED
Correct Answer: A,B

QUESTION 18
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is working in a XenMobile proof-of-concept environment, which has a single-hop DMZ. The engineer needs to integrate XenMobile Device Manager with XenMobile App Controller for internal testing purposes.
Which two requirements must the engineer ensure are met in order to successfully configure this environment? (Choose two.)
A. The Device Manager must be able to resolve the App Controller’s Host Name.
B. The App Controller root certificate must be installed on the Device Manager server.
C. Ports 80 and 443 must be opened between the Device Manager and the App Controller.
D. Both the Device Manager and the App Controller must be located on the same network subnet.
Correct Answer: A,C

QUESTION 19
Scenario:StoreFront is implemented as part of a XenMobile solution. Users in the environment currently rely on HTML5 Receiver because Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on their workstations.
How could a Citrix Engineer present Web/SaaS applications to these users based on the scenario?
A. Enable StoreFront to aggregate App Controller apps.
B. Add the App Controller server to StoreFront as a Delivery Controller.
C. Enable the ‘Require app installation’ option in the Web/SaaS application properties.
D. Add the StoreFront Legacy support URL to the Windows Apps Configuration on the App
Controller.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 20
Scenario: An organization just acquired another organization and must create a new secure LDAP configuration to enable mobile device enrollment for the new domain users. The new domain will be called domain.local and will be hosted in a remote datacenter.
Which two tasks must a Citrix Engineer complete in order to successfully complete this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Open port 389 on the firewall.
B. Open port 636 on the firewall.
C. Install an Active Directory root certificate on the Device Manager server.
D. Configure two-way transitive trust between the new and existing domains.
Correct Answer: B,C

Useful latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download to have a free try. High quality Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-371 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-M, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/B7e2Oo9j2E8