Microsoft

[July 2021] Get the latest Microsoft MS-600 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | MS-600 online practice test

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective MS-600 dumps to help pass the MS-600 exam: “Building Applications and Solutions with Microsoft 365 Core Services“! Lead4Pass MS-600 Dumps includes MS-600 VCE dumps and MS-600 PDF dumps. Lead4Pass MS-600 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass MS-600 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html (100 Q&A dumps)

Get part of MS-600 pdf from Fulldumps for free

Free share Microsoft MS-600 exam PDF from Fulldumps provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-365-MS-600-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft MS-600 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You need to develop a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) solution that interacts with Microsoft SharePoint and Teams. The
solution must share the same code base. What should you include in the solution?
A. Include the Microsoft Authentication Library for .NET (MSALNET) in the solution.
B. Grant admin consent to the Teams API.
C. Make the code aware of the Teams context and the SharePoint context.
D. Publish the solution to an Azure App Service.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 2
You are developing a single-page application (SPA).
You plan to access user data from Microsoft Graph by using an AJAX call.
You need to obtain an access token by the Microsoft Authentication Library (MSAL). The solution must minimize
authentication prompts.
How should you complete the code segment? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: loginPopup
Box 2: acquireTokenSilent
The pattern for acquiring tokens for APIs with MSAL.js is to first attempt a silent token request by using the
acquireTokenSilent method. When this method is called, the library first checks the cache in browser storage to see if a
valid token
exists and returns it. When no valid token is in the cache, it sends a silent token request to Azure Active Directory
(Azure AD) from a hidden iframe. This method also allows the library to renew tokens.
Box 3: acquireTokenPopup
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
Example:
userAgentApplication.loginPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (idToken) { //Login Success
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenSilent(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
//AcquireToken Success
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
//AcquireToken Failure, send an interactive request.
userAgentApplication.acquireTokenPopup(applicationConfig.graphScopes).then(function (accessToken) {
updateUI();
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
})
}, function (error) {
console.log(error);
});
Reference: https://github.com/AzureAD/microsoft-authentication-library-for-js/issues/339

 

QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You can use a Command Set extension to develop a breadcrumb element that will appear on every Microsoft
SharePoint page.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. an Application Customizer
C. a Field Customizer
D. a web part
Correct Answer: B
Application Customizers provide access to well-known locations on SharePoint pages that you can modify based on
your business and functional requirements. For example, you can create dynamic header and footer experiences that
render across all the pages in SharePoint Online.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/extensions/get-started/using-page-placeholder-withextensions

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
You are developing an application that will upload files that are larger than 50 MB to Microsoft OneDrive.
You need to recommend an upload solution to ensure that the file upload process can resume if a network error occurs
during the upload.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the actions from the list of actions to the answer
area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 5
You have an application that has the code shown in the exhibits. (Click the JavaScript Version tab or the C# Version
tab.)
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
JavaScript Version

C# Version

Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: No
Box 2: No
Box 3: Yes
A file is downloaded from OneDrive and saved locally.
Drive/Root is the drive resource is the top level object representing a user\\’s OneDrive or a document library in
SharePoint.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/api/resources/drive

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are developing a sever-based application that has the following requirements:
Prompt the user to fill out a form that contains a keyword. Search the Microsoft OneDrive folder for files that contain the
keyword and return the results to the user.
Allow the user to select one of the files from the results. Copy the selected file to an Azure Blob storage container.
Which four actions should the application perform in sequence? To answer, move the actions from the list of actions to
the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

QUESTION 7
You have a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) 1.5 solution.
You need to ensure that the solution can be used as a tab in Microsoft Teams.
What should you do first?
A. Convert the solution to use the Bot Framework
B. Deploy the solution to a developer site collection
C. Deploy the solution to the Microsoft AppSource store
D. Upgrade the solution to the latest version of SPFx
Correct Answer: D
Starting with the SharePoint Framework v1.8, you can implement your Microsoft Teams tabs using SharePoint
Framework. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/dev/spfx/web-parts/get-started/using-web-part-asms-teams-tab

 

QUESTION 8
You have a custom Microsoft Word add-in that was written by using Microsoft Visual Studio Code.
A user reports that there is an issue with the add-in.
You need to debug the add-in for Word Online.
What should you do before you begin debugging in Visual Studio Code?
A. Disable script debugging in your web browser
B. Sideload the add-in
C. Publish the manifest to the Microsoft SharePoint app catalog
D. Add the manifest path to the trusted catalogs
Correct Answer: C
Debug your add-in from Excel or Word on the web
To debug your add-in by using Office on the web (see step 3):
9. Deploy your add-in to a server that supports SSL.
10.In your add-in manifest file, update the SourceLocation element value to include an absolute, rather than a relative,
URI.
11.Upload the manifest to the Office Add-ins library in the app catalog on SharePoint.
12.Launch Excel or Word on the web from the app launcher in Office 365, and open a new document.
13.On the Insert tab, choose My Add-ins or Office Add-ins to insert your add-in and test it in the app.
14.Use your favorite browser tool debugger to debug your add-in.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office/dev/add-ins/testing/debug-add-ins-in-office-online


QUESTION 9
You are developing a Microsoft Office Add-in for Microsoft Word. Which Office Ul element can contain commands from
the add-in?
A. dialog boxes
B. the Quick Access Toolbar (QAT)
C. context menus
D. task panes
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
You need to develop a server-based web app that will be registered with the Microsoft identity platform. The solution
must ensure that the app can perform operations on behalf of the user. Which type of authorization flow should you
use?
A. authorization code
B. refresh token
C. resource owner password
D. device code
Correct Answer: A
In web server apps, the sign-in authentication flow takes these high-level steps: You can ensure the user\\’s identity by
validating the ID token with a public signing key that is received from the Microsoft identity platform endpoint. A session
cookie is set, which can be used to identify the user on subsequent page requests.

In addition to simple sign-in, a web server app might need to access another web service, such as a REST API. In this
case, the web server app engages in a combined OpenID Connect and OAuth 2.0 flow, by using the OAuth 2.0
authorization code flow. Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/develop/v2-app-types

 

QUESTION 11
You company has a third-party invoicing web app.
You need to display the app within Microsoft Teams for one user only. The app will not require conversational
interactions.
How should you display the app by using the minimum amount of effort?
A. Instruct the user to add a website tab
B. Instruct the user to add an App Studio app
C. Create a SharePoint Framework (SPFx) web part
D. Create a search-based messaging extension
Correct Answer: A
There are currently three methods of app integration in Teams: Connectors, Bots, and Tabs. Tabs offer more extensive
integration by allowing you to view entire third-party services within Microsoft Teams. Reference:
https://www.sherweb.com/blog/office-365/o365-microsoft-teams-apps/

 

QUESTION 12
You need to retrieve a list of the last 10 files that the current user opened from Microsoft OneDrive. The response must
contain only the file ID and the file name.
Which URI should you use to retrieve the results? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

“graph.microsoft.com” “drive” onedrive
Box 1: root
/root – The root folder for the drive.
Box 2: $select=id,name
To specify a different set of properties to return than the default set provided by the Graph, use the $select query option.
The $select option allows for choosing a subset or superset of the default set returned. For example, when retrieving
your messages, you might want to select that only the from and subject properties of messages are returned.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/onedrive/developer/rest-api/concepts/addressing-driveitems
https://developer.microsoft.com/en-us/graph/docs/overview/query_parameters

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft MS-600 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-600.html to directly enter the MS-600 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft MS-600 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-365-MS-600-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[July 2021] Get the latest Microsoft DP-203 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | DP-203 online practice test

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective DP-203 dumps to help pass the DP-203 exam: “Data Engineering on Microsoft Azure“! Lead4Pass DP-203 Dumps includes DP-203 VCE dumps and DP-203 PDF dumps.
Lead4Pass DP-203 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass DP-203 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html (61 Q&A dumps)

Get part of DP-203 pdf from Fulldumps for free

Free share Microsoft DP-203 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Data-DP-203-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft DP-203 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
Which Azure Data Factory components should you recommend using together to import the daily inventory data from
the SQL server to Azure Data Lake Storage? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Explanation:
Box 1: Self-hosted integration runtime
A self-hosted IR is capable of running copy activity between a cloud data store and a data store in a private network.
Box 2: Schedule trigger
Schedule every 8 hours
Box 3: Copy activity
Scenario:
Customer data, including name, contact information, and loyalty number, comes from Salesforce and can be imported
into Azure once every eight hours. Row modified dates are not trusted in the source table.
Product data, including product ID, name, and category, comes from Salesforce and can be imported into Azure once
every eight hours. Row modified dates are not trusted in the source table.

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You use Azure Data Factory to prepare data to be queried by Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pools.
Files are initially ingested into an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account as 10 small JSON files. Each file contains the
same data attributes and data from a subsidiary of your company.
You need to move the files to a different folder and transform the data to meet the following requirements:
Provide the fastest possible query times.
Automatically infer the schema from the underlying files.
How should you configure the Data Factory copy activity? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Preserver hierarchy
Compared to the flat namespace on Blob storage, the hierarchical namespace greatly improves the performance of
directory management operations, which improves overall job performance.
Box 2: Parquet
Azure Data Factory parquet format is supported for Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2.
Parquet supports the schema property.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/blobs/data-lake-storage-introduction
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/format-parquet

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You need to design the partitions for the product sales transactions. The solution must meet the sales transaction
dataset requirements.
What should you include in the solution? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Sales date
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Partition data that contains sales transaction records. Partitions must be designed to provide efficient loads by month.
Boundary values must belong to the partition on the right.
Box 2: An Azure Synapse Analytics Dedicated SQL pool
Scenario: Contoso requirements for data integration include:
Ensure that data storage costs and performance are predictable.
The size of a dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) is determined by Data Warehousing Units (DWU).
Dedicated SQL pool (formerly SQL DW) stores data in relational tables with columnar storage. This format significantly
reduces data storage costs and improves query performance.
Synapse analytics dedicated SQL pool
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overview-what-is

 

QUESTION 4
You plan to create an Azure Databricks workspace that has a tiered structure. The workspace will contain the following
three workloads:
A workload for data engineers who will use Python and SQL.
A workload for jobs that will run notebooks that use Python, Scala, and SOL.
A workload that data scientists will use to perform ad hoc analysis in Scala and R.
The enterprise architecture team at your company identifies the following standards for Databricks environments:
The data engineers must share a cluster.
The job cluster will be managed by using a request process whereby data scientists and data engineers provide
packaged notebooks for deployment to the cluster.
All the data scientists must be assigned their own cluster that terminates automatically after 120 minutes of inactivity.
Currently, there are three data scientists.
You need to create the Databricks clusters for the workloads.
Solution: You create a High Concurrency cluster for each data scientist, a High Concurrency cluster for the data
engineers, and a Standard cluster for the jobs.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Need a High Concurrency cluster for the jobs.
Standard clusters are recommended for a single user. Standard can run workloads developed in any language: Python,
R, Scala, and SQL.
A high concurrency cluster is a managed cloud resource. The key benefits of high concurrency clusters are that they
provide Apache Spark-native fine-grained sharing for maximum resource utilization and minimum query latencies.
Reference:
https://docs.azuredatabricks.net/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool that contains a large fact table. The table contains 50
columns and 5 billion rows and is a heap.
Most queries against the table aggregate values from approximately 100 million rows and return only two columns.
You discover that the queries against the fact table are very slow.
Which type of index should you add to provide the fastest query times?
A. nonclustered column store
B. clustered column store
C. nonclustered
D. clustered
Correct Answer: B
Clustered columnstore indexes are one of the most efficient ways you can store your data in a dedicated SQL pool.
Columnstore tables won\\’t benefit a query unless the table has more than 60 million rows.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql/best-practices-dedicated-sql-pool

 

QUESTION 6
You have a table in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. The table was created by using the following
Transact-SQL statement.

You need to alter the table to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that users can identify the current manager of employees.
Support creating an employee reporting hierarchy for your entire company.
Provide fast lookup of the managers\\’ attributes such as name and job title.
Which column should you add to the table?
A. [ManagerEmployeeID] [int] NULL
B. [ManagerEmployeeID] [smallint] NULL
C. [ManagerEmployeeKey] [int] NULL
D. [ManagerName] [varchar](200) NULL
Correct Answer: A
Use the same definition as the EmployeeID column.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/analysis-services/tabular-models/hierarchies-ssas-tabular

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
You build an Azure Data Factory pipeline to move data from an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 container to a database
in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
Data in the container is stored in the following folder structure.
/in/{YYYY}/{MM}/{DD}/{HH}/{mm}
The earliest folder is /in/2021/01/01/00/00. The latest folder is /in/2021/01/15/01/45.
You need to configure a pipeline trigger to meet the following requirements:
Existing data must be loaded.
Data must be loaded every 30 minutes.
Late-arriving data of up to two minutes must be included in the load for the time at which the data should have arrived.
How should you configure the pipeline trigger? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Box 1: Tumbling window
To be able to use the Delay parameter we select the Tumbling window.
Box 2:
Recurrence: 30 minutes, not 32 minutes
Delay: 2 minutes.
The amount of time to delay the start of data processing for the window. The pipeline run is started after the expected
execution time plus the amount of delay. The delay defines how long the trigger waits past the due time before
triggering a
new run. The delay doesn\\’t alter the window start time.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-create-tumbling-window-trigger

 

QUESTION 8
You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You need to ensure that data in the pool is encrypted at rest. The solution must NOT require modifying applications that
query the data.
What should you do?
A. Enable encryption at rest for the Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account.
B. Enable Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) for the pool.
C. Use a customer-managed key to enable double encryption for the Azure Synapse workspace.
D. Create an Azure key vault in the Azure subscription to grant access to the pool.
Correct Answer: B
Transparent Data Encryption (TDE) helps protect against the threat of malicious activity by encrypting and decrypting
your data at rest. When you encrypt your database, associated backups and transaction log files are encrypted without
requiring any changes to your applications. TDE encrypts the storage of an entire database by using a symmetric key
called the database encryption key.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-overviewmanage-security

 

QUESTION 9
You need to implement the surrogate key for the retail store table. The solution must meet the sales transaction dataset
requirements. What should you create?
A. a table that has an IDENTITY property
B. a system-versioned temporal table
C. a user-defined SEQUENCE object
D. a table that has a FOREIGN KEY constraint
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Implement a surrogate key to account for changes to the retail store addresses.
A surrogate key on a table is a column with a unique identifier for each row. The key is not generated from the table
data. Data modelers like to create surrogate keys on their tables when they design data warehouse models. You can
use the IDENTITY property to achieve this goal simply and effectively without affecting load performance.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/synapse-analytics/sql-data-warehouse/sql-data-warehouse-tablesidentity

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are creating dimensions for a data warehouse in an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool.
You create a table by using the Transact-SQL statement shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Type 2
A Type 2 SCD supports versioning of dimension members. Often the source system doesn\\’t store versions, so the
data warehouse load process detects and manages changes in a dimension table. In this case, the dimension table
must use
a surrogate key to provide a unique reference to a version of the dimension member. It also includes columns that
define the date range validity of the version (for example, StartDate and EndDate) and possibly a flag column (for
example,
current) to easily filter by current dimension members.
Incorrect Answers:
A Type 1 SCD always reflects the latest values, and when changes in source data are detected, the dimension table
data is overwritten.
Box 2: a business key
A business key or natural key is an index that identifies the uniqueness of a row based on columns that exist naturally in a
table according to business rules. For example, business keys are customer code in a customer table, composite of
sales
order header number and sales order item line number within a sales order details table.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/populate-slowly-changing-dimensions-azure-synapse-analyticspipelines/3-choose-between-dimension-types

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure Databricks workspace named workspace1 in the Standard pricing tier.
You need to configure workspace1 to support autoscaling all-purpose clusters. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
Automatically scale down workers when the cluster is underutilized for three minutes.
Minimize the time it takes to scale to the maximum number of workers.
Minimize costs.
What should you do first?
A. Enable container services for workspace1.
B. Upgrade workspace1 to the Premium pricing tier.
C. Set Cluster-Mode to High Concurrency.
D. Create a cluster policy in workspace1.
Correct Answer: B
For clusters running Databricks Runtime 6.4 and above, optimized autoscaling is used by all-purpose clusters in the
Premium plan Optimized autoscaling:
Scales up from min to max in 2 steps.
Can scale down even if the cluster is not idle by looking at shuffle file state.
Scales down based on a percentage of current nodes.
On job clusters, scales down if the cluster is underutilized over the last 40 seconds.
On all-purpose clusters, scales down if the cluster is underutilized over the last 150 seconds.
The spark. data bricks.aggressiveWindowDownS Spark configuration property specifies in seconds how often a cluster
makes down-scaling decisions. Increasing the value causes a cluster to scale down more slowly. The maximum value
is
600.
Note: Standard autoscaling
Starts with adding 8 nodes. Thereafter, scales up exponentially, but can take many steps to reach the max. You can
customize the first step by setting the spark. data bricks. autoscaling.standardFirstStepUp Spark configuration property.
Scales down only when the cluster is completely idle and it has been underutilized for the last 10 minutes.
Scales down exponentially, starting with 1 node.
Reference:
https://docs.databricks.com/clusters/configure.html

 

QUESTION 12
You are creating an Azure Data Factory data flow that will ingest data from a CSV file, cast columns to specified types
of data, and insert the data into a table in an Azure Synapse Analytic dedicated SQL pool. The CSV file contains three
columns named username, comment, and date.
The data flow already contains the following:
A source transformation.
A Derived Column transformation to set the appropriate types of data.
A sink transformation to land the data in the pool.
You need to ensure that the data flow meets the following requirements:
All valid rows must be written to the destination table.
Truncation errors in the comment column must be avoided proactively.
Any rows containing comment values that will cause truncation errors upon insert must be written to a file in blob
storage.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. To the data flow, add a sink transformation to write the rows to a file in blob storage.
B. To the data flow, add a Conditional Split transformation to separate the rows that will cause truncation errors.
C. To the data flow, add a filter transformation to filter out rows that will cause truncation errors.
D. Add a select transformation to select only the rows that will cause truncation errors.
Correct Answer: AB
B: Example:
1.
This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to
five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.
2.
This conditional split transformation defines the maximum length of “title” to be five. Any row that is less than or equal to
five will go into the GoodRows stream. Any row that is larger than five will go into the BadRows stream.

A:
3.
Now we need to log the rows that failed. Add a sink transformation to the BadRows stream for logging. Here, we\\’ll
“auto-map” all of the fields so that we have logging of the complete transaction record. This is a text-delimited CSV file
output to a single file in Blob Storage. We\\’ll call the log file “badrows.csv”.
4.
The completed data flow is shown below. We are now able to split off error rows to avoid the SQL truncation errors and
put those entries into a log file. Meanwhile, successful rows can continue to write to our target database.

 

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/data-factory/how-to-data-flow-error-rows

 

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You are building an Azure Stream Analytics job to identify how much time a user spends interacting with a feature on a
webpage.
The job receives events based on user actions on the webpage. Each row of data represents an event. Each event has
a type of either \\’start\\’ or \\’end\\’.
You need to calculate the duration between start and end events.
How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: DATEDIFF
DATEDIFF function returns the count (as a signed integer value) of the specified datepart boundaries crossed between
the specified startdate and enddate.
Syntax: DATEDIFF ( datepart , startdate, enddate )
Box 2: LAST
The LAST function can be used to retrieve the last event within a specific condition. In this example, a condition is an
event of type Start, partitioning the search by PARTITION BY user and feature. This way, every user and feature is
treated independently when searching for the Start event. LIMIT DURATION limits the search back in time to 1 hour
between the End and Start events.
Example:
SELECT [user], feature, DATEDIFF( second, LAST(Time) OVER (PARTITION BY [user], feature LIMIT
DURATION(hour, 1) WHEN Event = \\’start\\’), Time) as duration
FROM input TIMESTAMP BY Time
WHERE Event = \\’end\\’
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/stream-analytics/stream-analytics-stream-analytics-query-patterns

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft DP-203 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-203.html to directly enter the DP-203 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft DP-203 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Data-DP-203-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[July 2021] Get the latest Microsoft AZ-140 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | AZ-140 online practice test

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective AZ-140 dumps to help pass the AZ-140 exam: “Configuring and Operating Windows Virtual Desktop on Microsoft Azure“! Lead4Pass AZ-140 Dumps include AZ-140 VCE dumps and AZ-140 PDF dumps. Lead4Pass AZ-140 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass AZ-140 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/az-140.html (53 Q&A dumps)

Get part of AZ-140 pdf from Fulldumps for free

Free share Microsoft AZ-140 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Azure-AZ-140-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

Microsoft AZ-140 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that runs Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session. You need to configure
automatic scaling of the host pool to meet the following requirements:
1.
Distribute new user sessions across all running session hosts.
2.
Automatically start a new session host when concurrent user sessions exceed 30 users per host. What should you
include in the solution?
A. an Azure Automation account and the depth-first load balancing algorithm
B. an Azure Automation account and the breadth-first load balancing algorithm
C. an Azure load balancer and the breadth-first load balancing algorithm
D. an Azure load balancer and the depth-first load balancing algorithm
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/host-pool-load-balancing
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/configure-host-pool-load-balancing

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop deployment.
You need to ensure that all the connections to the managed resources in the host pool require multi-factor
authentication (MFA).
Which two settings should you modify in a conditional access policy? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/authentication/tutorial-enable-azure-mfa

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session.
You plan to add language packs to VM1 and create a custom image of VM1 for a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that modern apps can use the additional language packs when you deploy session hosts by using
the custom image.
Which command should you run first? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/troubleshoot/windows-server/deployment/issues-appx-cleanupmaintenance-task
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/scheduledtasks/disablescheduledtask?view=windowsserver2019-ps

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains 20 Windows 10 Enterprise multi-session hosts.
Users connect to the Windows Virtual Desktop deployment from computers that run Windows 10.
You plan to implement FSLogix Application Masking.
You need to deploy Application Masking rule sets. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
To where should you copy the rule sets?
A. the FSLogix profile container of each user
B. C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every Windows 10 computer
C. C:\Program Files\FSLogix\Apps\Rules on every session host
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/fslogix-office-app-rule-editor

 

QUESTION 5
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop to meet the department requirements shown in the following table.

You plan to use Windows Virtual Desktop host pools with load balancing and autoscaling.
You need to recommend a host pool design that meets the requirements. The solution must minimize costs.
What is the minimum number of host pools you should recommend?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains session hosts that use the FSLogix profile
containers hosted in Azure NetApp Files volumes.
You need to back up profile files by using snapshots.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/azure-netapp-files-manage-snapshots

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop. The deployment will use existing virtual machines. You create a Windows
Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that you can add virtual machines to the host pool.
What should you do first?
A. Register the Microsoft.DesktopVirtualization provider.
B. Generate a registration key.
C. Run the Invoke-AzVMRunCommand cmdlet.
D. Create a role assignment.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace


QUESTION 8
You need to configure the virtual machines that have the Pool1 prefix. The solution must meet the technical
requirements. What should you use?
A. a Windows Virtual Desktop automation task
B. Virtual machine auto-shutdown
C. Service Health in Azure Monitor
D. Azure Automation
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/create-automation-tasks-azure-resources

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and an Azure virtual network named
VNET1.
To VNET1, you deploy an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain named
litwareinc.com.
To VNET1, you plan to deploy a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 10 Enterprise host pools to Pool1.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the settings of the litwareinc.com DNS zone.
B. Modify the DNS settings of VNET1.
C. Add a custom domain name to contoso.com.
D. Implement Azure AD Connect cloud sync.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/tutorial-create-instance

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend an authentication solution that meets the performance requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Join all the session hosts to Azure AD.
B. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Azure Active Directory
Domain Service (Azure AD DS) managed domain.
C. Deploy domain controllers for the on-premises Active Directory domain on Azure virtual machines.
D. Deploy read-only domain controllers (RODCs) on Azure virtual machines.
E. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Active Directory site.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.compete366.com/blog-posts/how-to-implement-azure-windows-virtual-desktop-wvd/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The domain contains the users shown in the following table.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-netapp-files/azure-netapp-files-manage-snapshots

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy Windows Virtual Desktop. The deployment will use existing virtual machines. You create a Windows
Virtual Desktop host pool.
You need to ensure that you can add virtual machines to the host pool.
What should you do first?
A. Register the Microsoft.DesktopVirtualization provider.
B. Generate a registration key.
C. Run the Invoke-AzVMRunCommand cmdlet.
D. Create a role assignment.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace


QUESTION 8
You need to configure the virtual machines that have the Pool1 prefix. The solution must meet the technical
requirements. What should you use?
A. a Windows Virtual Desktop automation task
B. Virtual machine auto-shutdown
C. Service Health in Azure Monitor
D. Azure Automation
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/logic-apps/create-automation-tasks-azure-resources

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com and an Azure virtual network named
VNET1.
To VNET1, you deploy an Azure Active Directory Domain Services (Azure AD DS) managed domain named
litwareinc.com.
To VNET1, you plan to deploy a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool named Pool1.
You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 10 Enterprise host pools to Pool1.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the settings of the litwareinc.com DNS zone.
B. Modify the DNS settings of VNET1.
C. Add a custom domain name to contoso.com.
D. Implement Azure AD Connect cloud sync.
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory-domain-services/tutorial-create-instance

 

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend an authentication solution that meets the performance requirements.
Which two actions should you include in the recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Join all the session hosts to Azure AD.
B. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Azure Active Directory
Domain Service (Azure AD DS) managed domain.
C. Deploy domain controllers for the on-premises Active Directory domain on Azure virtual machines.
D. Deploy read-only domain controllers (RODCs) on Azure virtual machines.
E. In each Azure region that will contain the Windows Virtual Desktop session hosts, create an Active Directory site.
Correct Answer: AC
Reference: https://www.compete366.com/blog-posts/how-to-implement-azure-windows-virtual-desktop-wvd/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/create-host-pools-azure-marketplace

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The domain contains the users shown in the following table.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/environment-setup

 

QUESTION 12
You need to configure the user settings of Admin1 to meet the user profile requirements. What should you do?
A. Modify the membership of the FSLogix ODFC Exclude List group.
B. Modify the membership of the FSLogix Profile Exclude List group.
C. Modify the HKLM\SOFTWARE\FSLogix\Profiles registry settings.
D. Modify the HKLM\SOFTWARE\FSLogix\ODFC registry settings.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/fslogix/overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/fslogix/configure-profile-container-tutorial#set-up-include-and-exclude-user-groups

 

QUESTION 13
You have a Windows Virtual Desktop host pool that contains two session hosts. The Microsoft Teams client is installed
on each session host.
You discover that only the Microsoft Teams chat and collaboration features work. The calling and meeting features are
disabled.
You need to ensure that users can set the calling and meeting features from within Microsoft Teams.
What should you do?
A. Install the Remote Desktop WebRTC Redirector Service.
B. Configure Remote audio mode in the RDP Properties.
C. Install the Teams Meeting add-in for Outlook.
D. Configure audio input redirection.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-desktop/teams-on-wvd

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft AZ-140 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-140.html to directly enter the AZ-140 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft AZ-140 exam PDF online: https://www.fulldumps.com/wp-content/uploads/2021/05/Lead4pass-Microsoft-Azure-AZ-140-Exam-Dumps-Braindumps-PDF-VCE.pdf

[June 2021] Get the latest Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | DA-100 online practice test

We only share the latest and effective actual test questions and answers!

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective DA-100 dumps to help pass the DA-100 exam: “Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI“! Lead4Pass DA-100 Dumps includes DA-100 VCE dumps and DA-100 PDF dumps.
Lead4Pass DA-100 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass DA-100 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html (121 Q&A dumps)

Article content list:

  1. Get part of DA-100 pdf from google drive for free
  2. Part of Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft DA-100 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Get part of DA-100 pdf from google drive for free

Free share Microsoft DA-100 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LUarSq9NcL5w1AdfHuHu2o_ZZisszJ-m/

Part of Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions from Youtube

Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Microsoft DA-100 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Power BI report. The size of PBIX file is 550 MB. The report is accessed by using an App
workspace in shared capacity of powerbi.com.
The report uses an imported dataset that contains one fact table. The fact table contains 12
million rows. The dataset is scheduled to refresh twice a day at 08:00 and 17:00.
The report is a single page that contains 15 AppSource visuals and 10 default visuals.
Users say that the report is slow to load the visuals when they access and interact with the report.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of the report.
What should you recommend?
A. Change any DAX measures to use iterator functions.
B. Replace the default visuals with AppSource visuals.
C. Change the imported dataset to DirectQuery.
D. Remove unused columns from tables in the data model.
Correct Answer: C
DirectQuery: No data is imported or copied into Power BI Desktop. Import: The selected tables and columns are
imported into Power BI Desktop. As you create or interact with a visualization, Power BI Desktop uses the imported
data.
Benefits of using DirectQuery
There are a few benefits to using DirectQuery:
DirectQuery lets you build visualizations over very large datasets, where it would otherwise be unfeasible to first import
all the data with pre-aggregation. Underlying data changes can require a refresh of data. For some reports, the need to
display current data can require large data transfers, making reimporting data unfeasible. By contrast, DirectQuery
reports always use current data. The 1-GB dataset limitation doesn\\’t apply to DirectQuery.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/desktop-use-directquery

 

QUESTION 2
You publish a Microsoft Power BI dataset to powerbi.com. The dataset appends data from an on-premises Oracle
database and an Azure SQL database by using one query.
You have admin access to the workspace and permission to use an existing On-premises data gateway for which the
Oracle data source is already configured.
You need to ensure that the data is updated every morning. The solution must minimize configuration effort.
Which two actions should you perform when you configure scheduled refresh? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Configure the dataset to use the existing On-premises data gateway.
B. Deploy an On-premises data gateway in personal mode.
C. Set the refresh frequency to Daily.
D. Configure the dataset to use the personal gateway.
Correct Answer: BC
B: The on-premises data gateway acts as a bridge to provide quick and secure data transfer between on-premises data
(data that isn\\’t in the cloud) and several Microsoft cloud services. These cloud services include Power BI.
On-premises data gateway (personal mode) allows one user to connect to sources, and can\\’t be shared with others.
An on-premises data gateway (personal mode) can be used only with Power BI. This gateway is well-suited to scenarios
where you\\’re the only person who creates reports, and you don\\’t need to share any data sources with others.
C: For Power BI users, refreshing data typically means importing data from the original data sources into a dataset,
either based on a refresh schedule or on-demand. You can perform multiple dataset refreshes daily, which might be
necessary if the underlying source data changes frequently.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/refresh-data

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have a table that contains the following three columns:
1.
City
2.
Total Sales
3.
Occupation
You need to create a key influencers visualization as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q3

How should you configure the visualization? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q3-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q3-2

Box 1: Total Sales Box 2: Occupation Box 3: City You can use Expand By to add fields you want to use for setting the
level of the analysis without looking for new influencers. Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-influencers

 

QUESTION 4
You have the visual shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q4

You need to show the relationship between Total Cost and Total Sales over time. What should you do?
A. Add a play axis.
B. Add a slicer for the year.
C. From the Analytics pane, add an Average line.
D. Create a DAX measure that calculates year-over-year growth.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
You need to create a calculated table to return the 100 highest-spending customers.
How should you complete the DAX expression? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q5-1

Box 1: TOPN
TOPN returns the top N rows of the specified table.
Box 2: SUMMARIZE
SUMMARIZE returns a summary table for the requested totals over a set of groups.
Box 3: DESC
Sort in descending order.
It is last in the TOPN command.
TOPN syntax:
TOPN(, , , [[, , []]…])
QUESTION 6
You have multiple dashboards.
You need to ensure that when users browse the available dashboards from powerbi.com, they can see which
dashboards contain Personally Identifiable Information (PII). The solution must minimize configuration effort and impact
on the
dashboard design.
What should you use?
A. comments
B. tiles
C. Microsoft Information Protection sensitivity labels
D. Active Directory groups
Correct Answer: C
Explanation: Microsoft Information Protection sensitivity labels provide a simple way for your users to classify critical
content in Power BI without compromising productivity or the ability to collaborate. Sensitivity labels can be applied to
datasets, reports, dashboards, and dataflows.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/admin/service-security-sensitivity-label-overview

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has employees in 10 states.
The company recently decided to associate each state to one of the following three regions: East, West, and North.
You have a data model that contains employee information by state. The model does NOT include region information.
You have a report that shows the employees by state.
You need to view the employees by region as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Create a new aggregation that summarizes by the employee.
B. Create a new group on the state column and set the Group type to List.
C. Create a new group on the state column and set the Group type to Bin.
D. Create a new aggregation that summarizes by state.
Correct Answer: C
With grouping, you are normally working with dimensional attributes. Here we add three new groups (East, West, and
North) and add each state to the appropriate group.
Reference: https://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/4720/binning-and-grouping-data-with-power-bi/

QUESTION 8
Which two types of visualizations can be used in the balance sheet reports to meet the reporting goals? Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a line chart that shows balances by quarter filtered to account categories that are long-term liabilities.
B. a clustered column chart that shows balances by date (x-axis) and account category (legend) without filters.
C. a clustered column chart that shows balances by quarter filtered to account categories that are long-term liabilities.
D. a pie chart that shows balances by account category without filters.
E. a ribbon chart that shows balances by quarter and accounts in the legend.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 9
You publish a report to a workspace named Customer Services. The report identifies customers that have potential data
quality issues that must be investigated by the customer services department of your company.
You need to ensure that customer service managers can create task lists in Microsoft Excel based on the data.
Which report setting should you configure?
A. Don\\’t allow end-user to save filters on this report.
B. Change default visual interaction from cross highlighting to cross-filtering.
C. Enable the updated filter pane and show filters in the visual header for this report.
D. Allow users to add comments to this report.
E. Choose the type of data you allow your end-users to export.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/announcing-persistent-filters-in-the-service/

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Power Bl dashboard.
You need to ensure that consumers of the dashboard can give you feedback that will be visible to the other consumers
of the dashboard.
What should you use?
A. Feedback
B. Subscribe
C. Comments
D. Mark as favorite
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/consumer/end-user-comment

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG-DROP
You are using existing reports to build a dashboard that will be viewed frequently in portrait mode on mobile phones.
You need to build the dashboard.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft da-100 certification exam q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q11-1

When you view dashboards in portrait mode on a phone, you notice the dashboard tiles are laid out one after another,
all the same size. In the Power BI service, you can create a customized view of a dashboard, specifically for portrait
mode
on phones.
Step 1: Open the Dashboard.
Step 2: Change the dashboard view to Phone view
Step 3: Pin items from the reports to the dashboard.
Step 4: Rearrange, resize, or remove items from the Phone view.
Create a phone view of a dashboard
1.
In the Power BI service, open a dashboard (Step 1)
2.
Select the arrow next to Web view in the upper-right corner > select Phone view. (Step2)
The phone dashboard edit view opens. Here you can unpin, resize, and rearrange tiles to fit the phone view. The web
version of the dashboard doesn\\’t change.
3.
Select a tile to drag, resize, or unpin it. You notice the other tiles move out of the way as you drag a tile. The unpinned
tiles go in the Unpinned tiles pane, where they stay unless you add them back.
4.
If you change your mind, select Reset tiles to put them back in the size and order they were before.
5.
When you\\’re satisfied with the phone dashboard layout, select the arrow next to Phone view in the upper-right corner
> select Web view.microsoft da-100 certification exam q11-2

Power BI saves the phone layout automatically.

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have a query named Customer that imports CSV files from a data lake. The query contains 500 rows as shown in
the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q12

Each file contains deltas of any new or modified rows from each load to the data lake.
Multiple files can have the same customer ID.
You need to keep only the last modified row for each customer ID.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q12-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q12-2

 

QUESTION 13
You need to create a visualization that compares revenue and cost over time. Which type of visualization should you
use?
A. stacked area chart
B. donut chart
C. line chart
D. waterfall chart
Correct Answer: C
A line chart or line graph displays the evolution of one or several numeric variables. Data points are connected by
straight line segments. A line chart is often used to visualize a trend in data over intervals of time? a time series? thus
the line is often drawn chronologically.microsoft da-100 certification exam q13

Reference: https://www.data-to-viz.com/graph/line.html

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft discount code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft DA-100 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html to directly enter the DA-100 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft DA-100 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LUarSq9NcL5w1AdfHuHu2o_ZZisszJ-m/

[June 2021] Get the latest Microsoft SC-200 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | SC-200 online practice test

🚩 We only share the latest and effective actual test questions and answers!

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective SC-200 dumps to help pass the SC-200 exam: “Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator“! Lead4Pass SC-200 Dumps includes SC-200 VCE dumps and SC-200 PDF dumps.
Lead4Pass SC-200 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass SC-200 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (72 Q&A dumps)

Article content list:

  1. Get part of sc-200 pdf from google drive for free
  2. Part of Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft SC-200 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Get part of sc-200 pdf from google drive for free

Free share Microsoft SC-200 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jgIN4dHX3CYWzGxYjtEsCF_pkdoM6J8P/

Part of Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions from Youtube

Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Microsoft SC-200 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You provision Azure Sentinel for a new Azure subscription.
You are configuring the Security Events connector.
While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.
You create the following rule query. microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q1

By which two components can you group alerts into incidents? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. user
B. resource group
C. IP address
D. computer
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
You need to create the test rule to meet the Azure Sentinel requirements. What should you do when you create the
rule?
A. From Set rule logic, turn off suppression.
B. From Analytics rule details, configure the tactics.
C. From Set rule logic, map the entities.
D. From Analytics rule details, configure the severity.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/tutorial-detect-threats-custom

QUESTION 3
You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will provide a visual representation of the security alerts
generated by Azure Security Center.
You need to create a query that will be used to display a bar graph.
What should you include in the query?
A. extend
B. bin
C. count
D. workspace
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/visualize/workbooks-chart-visualizations

QUESTION 4
You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will track anomalous Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sign-in
activity and present the activity as a time chart aggregated by day.
You need to create a query that will be used to display the time chart.
What should you include in the query?
A. extend
B. bin
C. makeset
D. workspace
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/logs/get-started-queries

QUESTION 5
The issue for which team can be resolved by using Microsoft Defender for Endpoint?
A. executive
B. sales
C. marketing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/microsoftdefender-atp-ios

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
You have resources in Azure and Google cloud.
You need to ingest Google Cloud Platform (GCP) data into Azure Defender.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q6-1

QUESTION 7
DRAG-DROP
You create a new Azure subscription and start collecting logs for Azure Monitor.
You need to configure Azure Security Center to detect possible threats related to sign-ins from suspicious IP addresses
to Azure virtual machines. The solution must validate the configuration.
Which three actions should you perform in a sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of action
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q7-1

QUESTION 8
You need to visualize Azure Sentinel data and enrich the data by using third-party data sources to identify indicators of
compromise (IoC). What should you use?
A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Azure Monitor
D. hunting queries in Azure Sentinel
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

QUESTION 9
DRAG-DROP
You open the Cloud App Security portal as shown in the following exhibit.microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q9

You need to remediate the risk for the Launchpad app.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q9-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q9-2

QUESTION 10
DRAG-DROP
You plan to connect an external solution that will send Common Event Format (CEF) messages to Azure Sentinel.
You need to deploy the log forwarder.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q10-1

QUESTION 11
You have an existing Azure logic app that is used to block Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users. The logic app is
triggered manually.
You deploy Azure Sentinel.
You need to use the existing logic app as a playbook in Azure Sentinel.
What should you do first?
A. And a new scheduled query rule.
B. Add a data connector to Azure Sentinel.
C. Configure a custom Threat Intelligence connector in Azure Sentinel.
D. Modify the trigger in the logic app.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription that has Azure Defender enabled for all supported resource types.
You create an Azure logic app named LA1.
You plan to use LA1 to automatically remediate security risks detected in Azure Security Center.
You need to test LA1 in Security Center.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q12-1

QUESTION 13
You have the following advanced hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender.microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q13

You need to receive an alert when any process disables System Restore on a device managed by Microsoft Defender
during the last 24 hours.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a detection rule.
B. Create a suppression rule.
C. Add | order by Timestamp to the query.
D. Replace DeviceProcessEvents with DeviceNetworkEvents.
E. Add DeviceId and ReportId to the output of the query.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/customdetection-rules

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft discount code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft SC-200 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html to directly enter the SC-200 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft SC-200 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jgIN4dHX3CYWzGxYjtEsCF_pkdoM6J8P/

Lead4Pass new Microsoft AZ-500 dumps and free exam tips

Lead4Pass Latest Update Microsoft AZ-500 Dumps Issues! The latest AZ-500 exam questions help you pass the exam successfully! All questions are updated to ensure true and effective! Welcome to Download Lead4Pass AZ-500 VCE Dumps or PDF Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-500.html (Total Questions: 203 Q&A AZ-500 Dumps)

Microsoft AZ-500 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Meetexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-500 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zbpomewbVYQK6t2wFwxYtIyde1qhArS6/

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-500 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription that contains 100 virtual machines. Azure Diagnostics is enabled on all the virtual
machines.
You are planning the monitoring of Azure services in the subscription.
You need to retrieve the following details:
Identify the user who deleted a virtual machine three weeks ago.
Query the security events of a virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016.
What should you use in Azure Monitor? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration settings to the correct details.
Each configuration setting may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-500 exam questions q1

QUESTION 2
You have an Azure subscription that contains the virtual machines shown in the following table.

lead4pass az-500 exam questions q2

On which virtual machines is the Log Analytics agent installed?
A. VM3 only
B. VM1 and VM3 only
C. VM3 and VM4 only
D. VM1, VM2, VM3, and VM4
Correct Answer: D
When automatic provisioning is On, Security Center provisions the Log Analytics Agent on all supported Azure VMs and
any new ones that are created.
Supported Operating systems include: Ubuntu 14.04 LTS (x86/x64), 16.04 LTS (x86/x64), and 18.04 LTS (x64) and
Windows Server 2008 R2, 2012, 2012 R2, 2016, version 1709 and 1803
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-enable-data-collection

QUESTION 3
You have an Azure key vault.
You need to delegate administrative access to the key vault to meet the following requirements:
Provide a user named User1 with the ability to set advanced access policies for the key vault.
Provide a user named User2 with the ability to add and delete certificates in the key vault. Use the principle of least privilege.
What should you use to assign access to each user? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area

lead4pass az-500 exam questions q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-500 exam questions q3-1

User1: RBAC
RBAC is used as the Key Vault access control mechanism for the management plane. It would allow a user with the
proper identity to:
set Key Vault access policies
create, read, update, and delete key vaults
set Key Vault tags
Note: Role-based access control (RBAC) is a system that provides fine-grained access management of Azure
resources. Using RBAC, you can segregate duties within your team and grant only the amount of access to users that
they need to
perform their jobs.
User2: A key vault access policy
A key vault access policy is the access control mechanism to get access to the key vault data plane. Key Vault access
policies grant permissions separately to keys, secrets, and certificates.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/key-vault/key-vault-secure-your-key-vault

QUESTION 4
You need to configure WebApp1 to meet the data and application requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
A. Upload a public certificate.
B. Turn on the HTTPS Only protocol setting.
C. Set the Minimum TLS Version protocol setting to 1.2.
D. Change the pricing tier of the App Service plan.
E. Turn on the Incoming client certificates protocol setting.
Correct Answer: AC
A: To configure Certificates for use in Azure Websites Applications you need to upload a public Certificate.
C: Over time, multiple versions of TLS have been released to mitigate different vulnerabilities. TLS 1.2 is the most
current version available for apps running on Azure App Service. Incorrect Answers:
B: We need to support the Http URL as well. Note: lead4pass az-500 exam questions q4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/app-service/app-service-web-configure-tls-mutual-auth
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/updates/app-service-and-functions-hosted-apps-can-now-update-tls-versions/

QUESTION 5
From the Azure portal, you are configuring an Azure policy.
You plan to assign policies that use the DeployIfNotExist, AuditIfNotExist, Append, and Deny effects.
Which effect requires a managed identity for the assignment?
A. AuditIfNotExist
B. Append
C. DeployIfNotExist
D. Deny
Correct Answer: C
When Azure Policy runs the template in the deployIfNotExists policy definition, it does so using a managed identity.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/governance/policy/how-to/remediate-resources

QUESTION 6
You are configuring an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster that will connect to an Azure Container Registry.
You need to use the auto-generated service principal to authenticate to the Azure Container Registry.
What should you create?
A. an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) group
B. an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) role assignment
C. an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) user
D. a secret in Azure Key Vault
Correct Answer: B
When you create an AKS cluster, Azure also creates a service principal to support cluster operability with other Azure
resources. You can use this auto-generated service principal for authentication with an ACR registry. To do so, you
need to create an Azure AD role assignment that grants the cluster\\’s service principal access to the container registry.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/container-registry/container-registry-auth-aks

QUESTION 7
You need to meet the identity and access requirements for Group1. What should you do?
A. Add a membership rule to Group1.
B. Delete Group1. Create a new group named Group1 that has a membership type of Office 365. Add users and
devices to the group.
C. Modify the membership rule of Group1.
D. Change the membership type of Group1 to Assigned. Create two groups that have dynamic memberships. Add the
new groups to Group1.
Correct Answer: B
Incorrect Answers:
A, C: You can create a dynamic group for devices or for users, but you can\\’t create a rule that contains both users and
devices.
D: For the assigned group you can only add individual members.
Scenario:
Litware identifies the following identity and access requirements: All San Francisco users and their devices must be
members of Group1.
The tenant currently contains this group:lead4pass az-500 exam questions q7

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/users-groups-roles/groups-dynamic-membership
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/fundamentals/active-directory-groups-create-azure-portal

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named corp.contoso.com.
You have an Azure subscription named Sub1 that is associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named
contoso.com.
You sync all on-premises identities to Azure AD.
You need to prevent users who have a given name attribute that starts with TEST from being synced to Azure AD. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?
A. Synchronization Rules Editor
B. Web Service Configuration Tool
C. the Azure AD Connect wizard
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: A
Use the Synchronization Rules Editor and write an attribute-based filtering rule.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-sync-change-theconfiguration

QUESTION 9
Exhibit tab.)
You are testing an Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) cluster. The cluster is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the

lead4pass az-500 exam questions q9

You plan to deploy the cluster to production. You disable HTTP application routing.
You need to implement application routing that will provide reverse proxy and TLS termination for AKS services by using
a single IP address.
What should you do?
A. Create an AKS Ingress controller.
B. Install the container network interface (CNI) plug-in.
C. Create an Azure Standard Load Balancer.
D. Create an Azure Basic Load Balancer.
Correct Answer: A
An ingress controller is a piece of software that provides reverse proxy, configurable traffic routing, and TLS termination
for Kubernetes services.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/aks/ingress-tls

QUESTION 10
Your company plans to create separate subscriptions for each department. Each subscription will be associated with the
same Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You need to configure each subscription to have the same role assignments. What should you use?
A. Azure Security Center
B. Azure Policy
C. Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM)
D. Azure Blueprints
Correct Answer: D
Just as a blueprint allows an engineer or an architect to sketch a project\\’s design parameters, Azure Blueprints
enables cloud architects and central information technology groups to define a repeatable set of Azure resources that
implements and adheres to an organization\\’s standards, patterns, and requirements.
Blueprints are a declarative way to orchestrate the deployment of various resource templates and other artifacts such
as: Role Assignments Policy Assignments Azure Resource Manager templates Resource Groups
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/governance/blueprints/overview

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription named Sub1 that contains an Azure Storage account named Contosostorage1 and an
Azure key vault named Contosokeyvault1.
You plan to create an Azure Automation runbook that will rotate the keys of Contosostorage1 and store them in
Contosokeyvault1.
You need to implement prerequisites to ensure that you can implement the runbook.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-500 exam questions q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-500 exam questions q11-1

Step 1: Create an Azure Automation account
Runbooks live within the Azure Automation account and can execute PowerShell scripts.
Step 2: Import PowerShell modules to the Azure Automation account
Under `Assets\\’ from the Azure Automation account Resources section select `to add in Modules to the runbook. To
execute key vault cmdlets in the runbook, we need to add AzureRM.profile and AzureRM.key vault.
Step 3: Create a connection resource in the Azure Automation account
You can use the sample code below, taken from the AzureAutomationTutorialScript example runbook, to authenticate
using the Run As account to manage Resource Manager resources with your runbooks. The AzureRunAsConnection is a connection asset automatically created when we created `run as accounts\\’ above. This can be found under Assets ->
Connections. After the authentication code, run the same code above to get all the keys from the vault.
$connectionName = “AzureRunAsConnection”
try
{
# Get the connection “AzureRunAsConnection “
$servicePrincipalConnection=Get-AutomationConnection -Name $connectionName
“Logging in to Azure…”
Add-AzureRmAccount `
-ServicePrincipal `
-TenantId $servicePrincipalConnection.TenantId `
-ApplicationId $servicePrincipalConnection.ApplicationId `
-CertificateThumbprint $servicePrincipalConnection.CertificateThumbprint
}
References:
https://www.rahulpnath.com/blog/accessing-azure-key-vault-from-azure-runbook/

QUESTION 12
You have an Azure subscription named Sub1 that is associated to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named
contoso.com.
You are assigned the Global administrator role for the tenant. You are responsible for managing Azure Security Center
settings.
You need to create a custom sensitivity label.
What should you do?
A. Create a custom sensitive information type.
B. Elevate access for global administrators in Azure AD.
C. Change Azure Security Center to use Standard-tier-pricing.
D. Enable integration with Microsoft Cloud App Security.
Correct Answer: A
First, you need to create a new sensitive information type because you can\\’t directly modify the default rules.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/customize-a-built-in-sensitive-informationtype

QUESTION 13
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have an Azure Subscription. The subscription contains 50 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2 or
Windows Server 2016.
You need to deploy Microsoft Antimalware to the virtual machines.
Solution: You connect to each virtual machine and add a Windows feature.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Microsoft Antimalware is deployed as an extension and not a feature.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/fundamentals/antimalware

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft AZ-500 exam dumps, AZ-500 exam questions, and answers! AZ-500 pdf, AZ-500 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass AZ-500 exams Pass Microsoft AZ-500 exams “Microsoft Azure Security Technologies”. Help you successfully pass the AZ-500 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Azure Developer Associate exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass AZ-500 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-500.html (203 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1zbpomewbVYQK6t2wFwxYtIyde1qhArS6/

[2020.3] Latest Microsoft DP-100 Exam Dump Practice Questions and Answers

Where can I get Microsoft DP-100 exam materials? Get the latest DP-100 exam dump, DP-100 pdf, and online practice tests to improve skills and experience, complete with Microsoft DP-100 dumps:: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-100.html (Highest price/performance ratio, 100% pass rate)

Free effective Microsoft DP-100 video tutorial

Microsoft DP-100 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft DP-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OhiZlzvRXnztzWR36yIIMDLv5NtI5SFF

Exam DP-100: Designing and Implementing a Data Science Solution on Azure: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/dp-100

The Azure Data Scientist applies their knowledge of data science and machine learning to implement and run machine learning workloads on Azure; in particular, using Azure Machine Learning Service. This entails planning and creating a suitable working environment for data science workloads on Azure, running data experiments and training predictive models, managing and optimizing models, and deploying machine learning models into production.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Set up an Azure Machine Learning workspace (30-35%)
  • Run experiments and train models (25-30%)
  • Optimize and manage models (20-25%)
  • Deploy and consume models (20-25%)

Latest Update Microsoft DP-100 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are tuning a hyperparameter for an algorithm. The following table shows a data set with different hyperparameter,
training error, and validation errors.lead4pass dp-100 exam question q1

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the graphic.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q1-1 lead4pass dp-100 exam question q1-2

Box 1: 4
Choose the one which has lower training and validation error and also the closest match.
Minimize variance (difference between validation error and train error).
Box 2: 5
Minimize variance (difference between validation error and train error).
Reference:
https://medium.com/comet-ml/organizing-machine-learning-projects-project-management-guidelines-2d2b85651bbd

 

QUESTION 2
You are analyzing a raw dataset that requires cleaning.
You must perform transformations and manipulations by using Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You need to identify the correct modules to perform the transformations.
Which modules should you choose? To answer, drag the appropriate modules to the correct scenarios. Each module
may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-100 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q2-1

Box 1: Clean Missing Data
Box 2: SMOTE Use the SMOTE module in Azure Machine Learning Studio to increase the number of underepresented
cases in a dataset used for machine learning. SMOTE is a better way of increasing the number of rare cases than
simply duplicating existing cases.
Box 3: Convert to Indicator Values Use the Convert to Indicator Values module in Azure Machine Learning Studio. The
purpose of this module is to convert columns that contain categorical values into a series of binary indicator columns
that can more easily be used as features in a machine learning model.
Box 4: Remove Duplicate Rows
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/smote
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/convert-to-indicator-values


QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are performing sentiment analysis using a CSV file that includes 12.0O0 customer reviews written in a short
sentence format. You add the CSV file to Azure Machine Learning Studio and Configure it as the starting point dataset
of an
experiment. You add the Extract N-Gram Features from Text module to the experiment to extract key phrases from the
customer review column in the dataset.
You must create a new n-gram text dictionary from the customer review text and set the maximum n-gram size to
trigrams.
You need to configure the Extract N Gram features from Text module.
What should you select? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass dp-100 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
You are moving a large dataset from Azure Machine Learning Studio to a Weka environment.
You need to format the data for the Weka environment. Which module should you use?
A. Convert to CSV
B. Convert to Dataset
C. Convert to ARFF
D. Convert to SVMLight
Correct Answer: C
Use the Convert to ARFF module in Azure Machine Learning Studio, to convert datasets and results in Azure Machine
Learning to the attribute-relation file format used by the Weka toolset. This format is known as ARFF.
The ARFF data specification for Weka supports multiple machine learning tasks, including data preprocessing,
classification, and feature selection. In this format, data is organized by entites and their attributes, and is contained in a
single text file.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/convert-to-arff


QUESTION 5
You plan to create a speech recognition deep learning model.
The model must support the latest version of Python.
You need to recommend a deep learning framework for speech recognition to include in the Data Science Virtual
Machine (DSVM).
What should you recommend?
A. Rattle
B. TensorFlow
C. Weka
D. Deeplearning4j
Correct Answer: B
TensorFlow is an open source library for numerical computation and large-scale machine learning. It uses Python to
provide a convenient front-end API for building applications with the framework TensorFlow can train and run deep
neural networks for handwritten digit classification, image recognition, word embeddings, recurrent neural networks,
sequence-to-sequence models for machine translation, natural language processing, and PDE (partial differential
equation) based simulations.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Rattle is the R analytical tool that gets you started with data analytics and machine learning.
C: Weka is used for visual data mining and machine learning software in Java.
References: https://www.infoworld.com/article/3278008/what-is-tensorflow-the-machine-learning-library-explained.html

 

QUESTION 6
You plan to preprocess text from CSV files. You load the Azure Machine Learning Studio default stop words list. You
need to configure the Preprocess Text module to meet the following requirements:
1.
Ensure that multiple related words from a single canonical form.
2.
Remove pipe characters from text.
3.
Remove words to optimize information retrieval.
Which three options should you select? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q6-1

Box 1: Remove stop words
Remove words to optimize information retrieval.
Remove stop words: Select this option if you want to apply a predefined stopword list to the text column. Stop word
removal is performed before any other processes.
Box 2: Lemmatization
Ensure that multiple related words from a single canonical form.
Lemmatization converts multiple related words to a single canonical form
Box 3: Remove special characters
Remove special characters: Use this option to replace any non-alphanumeric special characters with the pipe |
character.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/preprocess-text

 

QUESTION 7
You are with a time series dataset in Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You need to split your dataset into training and testing subsets by using the Split Data module.
Which splitting mode should you use?
A. Recommender Split
B. Regular Expression Split
C. Relative Expression Split
D. Split Rows with the Randomized split parameter set to true
Correct Answer: D
Split Rows: Use this option if you just want to divide the data into two parts. You can specify the percentage of data to
put in each split, but by default, the data is divided 50-50. Incorrect Answers:
B: Regular Expression Split: Choose this option when you want to divide your dataset by testing a single column for a
value.
C: Relative Expression Split: Use this option whenever you want to apply a condition to a number column.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/split-data

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You need to define a process for penalty event detection.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass dp-100 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You need to replace the missing data in the AccessibilityToHighway columns.
How should you configure the Clean Missing Data module? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q9-1

Box 1: Replace using MICE
Replace using MICE: For each missing value, this option assigns a new value, which is calculated by using a method
described in the statistical literature as “Multivariate Imputation using Chained Equations” or “Multiple Imputation by
Chained Equations”. With a multiple imputation method, each variable with missing data is modeled conditionally using
the other variables in the data before filling in the missing values.
Scenario: The AccessibilityToHighway column in both datasets contains missing values. The missing data must be
replaced with new data so that it is modeled conditionally using the other variables in the data before filling in the
missing
values.
Box 2: Propagate
Cols with all missing values indicate if columns of all missing values should be preserved in the output.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/clean-missing-data

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a data scientist using Azure Machine Learning Studio.
You need to normalize values to produce an output column into bins to predict a target column.
Solution: Apply a Quantiles binning mode with a PQuantile normalization.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Use the Entropy MDL binning mode which has a target column.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/group-data-into-bins

 

QUESTION 11
You use Azure Machine Learning Studio to build a machine learning experiment.
You need to divide data into two distinct datasets.
Which module should you use?
A. Assign Data to Clusters
B. Load Trained Model
C. Partition and Sample
D. Tune Model-Hyperparameters
Correct Answer: C
Partition and Sample with the Stratified split option outputs multiple datasets, partitioned using the rules you specified.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/partition-and-sample

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have a dataset that contains 2,000 rows. You are building a machine learning classification model by using Azure
Learning Studio. You add a Partition and Sample module to the experiment.
You need to configure the module. You must meet the following requirements:
1.
Divide the data into subsets
2.
Assign the rows into folds using a round-robin method
3.
Allow rows in the dataset to be reused
How should you configure the module? To answer, select the appropriate options in the dialog box in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass dp-100 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass dp-100 exam question q12-1

Use the Split data into partitions option when you want to divide the dataset into subsets of the data. This option is also
useful when you want to create a custom number of folds for cross-validation, or to split rows into several groups.
Add the Partition and Sample module to your experiment in Studio (classic), and connect the dataset.
For Partition or sample mode, select Assign to Folds.
Use replacement in the partitioning: Select this option if you want the sampled row to be put back into the pool of rows
for potential reuse. As a result, the same row might be assigned to several folds.
If you do not use replacement (the default option), the sampled row is not put back into the pool of rows for potential
reuse. As a result, each row can be assigned to only one fold.
Randomized split: Select this option if you want rows to be randomly assigned to folds.
If you do not select this option, rows are assigned to folds using the round-robin method.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/studio-module-reference/partition-and-sample

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

MeetExams shares the latest Microsoft DP-100 exam dumps, DP-100 pdf, DP-100 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass DP-100 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4passDP-100 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/dp-100.html (125 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft DP-100 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OhiZlzvRXnztzWR36yIIMDLv5NtI5SFF

[2020.3] Latest Microsoft AZ-120 Exam Dump Practice Questions and Answers

Where can I get Microsoft AZ-120 exam materials? Get the latest AZ-120 exam dump, AZ-120 pdf, and online practice tests to improve skills and experience, complete with Microsoft AZ-120 dumps:: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-120.html (Highest price/performance ratio, 100% pass rate)

Free effective Microsoft AZ-120 video tutorial

Microsoft AZ-120 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft AZ-120 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eSIDCNTV7JsxV_xn3SRa2GPh-xIWe4J4

Exam AZ-120: Planning and Administering Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-120

Candidates for this exam are architects and engineers who are knowledgeable in the SAP Landscape Certification process and industry standards that are specific to the long-term operation of an SAP solution. Candidates make recommendations on services and adjust resources as appropriate for optimal resiliency, performance, scale, provision, size, and monitoring.

Architects of Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty for SAP Workloads should have extensive experience and knowledge of SAP Applications, SAP HANA, S/4HANA, SAP NetWeaver, SAP BW, OS Servers for SAP Applications and Databases, Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty Portal, ARM templates, operating systems, virtualization, cloud infrastructure, storage structures, high availability design, disaster recovery design, data protection concepts, and networking.

Skills measured

  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Migrate SAP Workloads to Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty (10-15%)
  • Design an Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty Solution to Support SAP Workloads (20-25%)
  • Build and Deploy Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty for SAP Workloads (35-40%)
  • Validate Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty Infrastructure for SAP Workloads (10-15%)
  • Operationalize Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty SAP Architecture (10-15%)

Latest Updated Microsoft AZ-120 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You deploy SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure.
Solution: You use a third-party tool that uses backint to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure storage.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/sap-hana-db-about
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-sap-hana-database#configure-backup

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You deploy SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances).
You need to back up the SAP HANA database to Azure.
Solution: You create a Recovery Services vault and a backup policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Backup architecture
1.
The backup process begins by creating a Recovery services vault in Azure. This vault will be used to store the backups
and recovery points created over time.
2.
The Azure VM running SAP HANA server is registered with the vault, and the databases to be backed-up are
discovered. To enable the Azure Backup service to discover databases, a preregistration script must be run on the
HANA server
as a root user.
3.
This script creates AZUREWLBACKUPHANAUSER DB user and a corresponding key with the same name in
hdbuserstore. Refer to the setting up permissions section to understand more about what the script does.
4.
Azure Backup Service now installs the Azure Backup Plugin for HANA on the registered SAP HANA server.
5.
The AZUREWLBACKUPHANAUSER DB user created by the preregistration script is used by the Azure Backup Plugin
for HANA to perform all backup and restore operations. If you attempt to configure backup for SAP HANA DBs without
running this script, you might receive the following error: UserErrorHanaScriptNotRun.
6.
To configure backup on the databases that are discovered, choose the required backup policy and enable backups.
7.
Once the backup is configured, Azure Backup service sets up the Backint parameters at the DATABASE level on the
protected SAP HANA server.
8.
The Azure Backup Plugin for HANA maintains all the backup schedules and policy details. It triggers the scheduled
backups and communicates with the HANA Backup Engine through the Backint APIs.
9.
The HANA Backup Engine returns a Backint stream with the data to be backed up.
10.All the scheduled backups and on-demand backups (triggered from the Azure portal) that are either full or differential
are initiated by the Azure Backup Plugin for HANA. However, log backups are managed and triggered by HANA
Backup
Engineitself.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/sap-hana-db-about
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-sap-hana-database#configure-backup

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You are planning the Azure network infrastructure for an SAP environment.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-120 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam question q3-1

Box 1: Yes
Box 2: No A design that\\’s not supported is the segregation of the SAP application layer and the DBMS layer into
different Azure virtual networks that aren\\’t peered with each other. We recommend that you segregate the SAP
application layer and DBMS layer by using subnets within an Azure virtual network instead of by using different Azure
virtual networks.
Box 3: Yes Be aware that network traffic between two peered Azure virtual networks is subject to transfer costs. Huge
data volume that consists of many terabytes is exchanged between the SAP application layer and the DBMS layer. You
can accumulate substantial costs if the SAP application layer and DBMS layer are segregated between two peered
Azure virtual networks.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/dbms_guide_general

 

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the cost of the SAP non-production landscapes after the migration. What
should you include in the recommendation?
A. Configure scaling of Azure App Service
B. Migrate the SQL Server databases to Azure SQL Data Warehouse
C. Deallocate virtual machines when not in use
D. Deploy non-production landscapes to Azure DevTest Labs
Correct Answer: D
Relevant use cases Dev/test environments for SAP workloads on Azure.
Noncritical SAP nonproduction workloads (such sandbox, development, test, and quality assurance). Noncritical SAP
business workloads.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/example-scenario/apps/sap-dev-test

 

QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that you can receive technical support to meet the technical requirements. What should you deploy
to Azure?
A. SAP Landscape Management (LaMa)
B. SAP Gateway
C. SAP Web Dispatcher
D. SAPRouter
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Ensure that SAP can provide technical support for all the SAP landscapes deployed to Azure.
References: https://blogs.sap.com/2019/07/22/sap-landscape-management-on-microsoft-azure-part-1/

QUESTION 6
You are evaluating the migration plan.
Licensing for which SAP product can be affected by changing the size of the virtual machines?
A. SAP ECC
B. SAP Solution Manager
C. PI
D. SAP SCM
Correct Answer: A
Scenario: Increase the performance of SAP ECC applications by moving to SAP HANA.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/virtual-machines/rhel-sap-hana/

 

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-120 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam question q7-1

Box 1: No
To log in to a Linux VM with Azure AD credentials, install the Azure Active Directory login VM extension.
Note: Azure AD Connect is the Microsoft tool designed to meet and accomplish your hybrid identity goals.
Box 2: Yes
If you deploy SAP VMs in a cross-premises scenario, where on-premises Active Directory and DNS are extended in
Azure, it is expected that the VMs are joining an on-premises domain.
Box 3: No
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/deployment-guide

 

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You have an SAP environment on Azure.
You use Azure Recovery Services to back up an SAP application server.
You need to test the restoration process of a file on the server.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-120 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam question q8-1

Step 1: From Azure Recover Vault, select File Recovery To restore files or folders from the recovery point, go to the
virtual machine and choose the desired recovery point. Step 2: Download and run the mount disk executable Step 3:
recover the file and unmount the disk

lead4pass az-120 exam question q8-2

 

QUESTION 9
You deploy an SAP environment on Azure by following the SAP workload on Azure planning and deployment checklist.
You need to verify whether Azure Diagnostics is enabled.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Get-AzureVMAvailableExtension
B. Get-AzVmDiagnosticsExtension
C. Test-AzDeployment
D. Test-VMConfigForSAP
Correct Answer: B
The Get-AzVMDiagnosticsExtension cmdlet gets the settings of the Azure Diagnostics extension on a virtual machine.
Incorrect Answers:
D: You can check the configuration of a virtual machine by calling the Test-VMConfigForSAP_GUI commandlet.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/az.compute/get-azvmdiagnosticsextension

 

QUESTION 10
You plan to migrate an on-premises SAP development system to Azure.
Before the migration, you need to check the usage of the source system hardware, such as CPU, memory, network,
etc.
Which transaction should you run from SAP GUI?
A. SM51
B. DB01
C. DB12
D. OS07N
Correct Answer: D
SAP transaction OS07N (Remote Operating System Activity) is classified in the Basis Component module under
application component Operating System Monitors and runs Monitoring Operating System program RSHOST1N upon
execution.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Transaction code SM51 is to display list of active application servers that have registered in the SAP message
server.
B: DB01 is a transaction code used for Analyze Exclusive Lockwaits in SAP.
C: Transaction code DB12 is to collects and presents information that is necessary to monitor database backups.
References: http://www.saptransactions.com/codes/OS07N/

QUESTION 11
You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure.
You plan to store all SAP connection strings securely in Azure Key Vault without storing credentials on the Azure virtual
machines that host SAP.
What should you configure to allow the virtual machines to access the key vault?
A. Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privilege Identity Manager (PIM)
B. role-based access control (RBAC)
C. a Managed Service Identity (MSI)
D. the Custom Script Extension
Correct Answer: C
To reference a credential stored in Azure Key Vault, you need to:
1.
Retrieve data factory managed identity
2.
Grant the managed identity access to your Azure Key Vault
3.
Create a linked service pointing to your Azure Key Vault.
4.
Create data store linked service, inside which reference the corresponding secret stored in key vault.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/bs-latn-ba/azure/data-factory/store-credentials-in-key-vault

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have a large and complex SAP environment on Azure.
You are designing a training landscape that will be used 10 times a year.
You need to recommend a solution to create the training landscape. The solution must meet the following
requirements:
1.
Minimize the effort to build the training landscape.
2.
Minimize costs.
In which order should you recommend the actions be performed for the first training session? To answer, move all
actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass az-120 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-120 exam question q12-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/planning-guide

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year. Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective! Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

MeetExams shares the latest Microsoft Azure for SAP Workloads Specialty AZ-120 exam dumps, AZ-120 pdf, AZ-120 exam exercise questions for free.
You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass AZ-120 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass AZ-120 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-120.html (63 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-120 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1eSIDCNTV7JsxV_xn3SRa2GPh-xIWe4J4

[2020.3] Latest Microsoft AZ-103 Dump Questions and Answers

How can I easily pass the Microsoft AZ-103 exam? Get the latest AZ-103 exam dump, AZ-103 pdf, and online practice tests to improve skills and experience, complete with Microsoft AZ-103 dumps:: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (Highest price/performance ratio, 100% pass rate)

Free effective Microsoft AZ-103 video tutorial

Microsoft AZ-103 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft AZ-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1liydgTc6wN5U2Fb2w9fC9MnjcfXEOb80

Exam AZ-103: Microsoft Azure Administrator: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-103

Candidates for this exam are Azure Administrators who manage cloud services that span storage, security, networking, and compute cloud capabilities. Candidates have a deep understanding of each service across the full IT lifecycle and take requests for infrastructure services, applications, and environments. They make recommendations on services to use for optimal performance and scale, as well as provision, size, monitor, and adjust resources as appropriate.

Skills measured

  • A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-104, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON OR AROUND MARCH 31, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on or around June 30, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Manage Azure subscriptions and resources (15-20%)
  • Implement and manage storage (15-20%)
  • Deploy and manage virtual machines (VMs) (15-20%)
  • Configure and manage virtual networks (30-35%)
  • Manage identities (15-20%)

Latest Updated Microsoft AZ-103 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1 that contains a virtual network named VNet1. You add the users
in the following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q1

Which user can perform each configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer Area; NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q1-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q1-2

Box 1: User1 and User3 only.
The Owner Role lets you manage everything, including access to resources.
The Network Contributor role lets you manage networks, but not access to them.
Box 2: User1 and User2 only
The Security Admin role: In Security Center only: Can view security policies, view security states, edit security policies,
view alerts and recommendations, dismiss alerts and recommendations.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

 

QUESTION 2
You create an Azure Storage account named contosostorage.
You plan to create a file share named data;
Users need to map a drive to the data file share from home computers that run Windows 10. Which port should be open
between the home computers and the data file share?
A. 80
B. 443
C. 445
D. 3389
Correct Answer: C
Ensure port 445 is open: The SMB protocol requires TCP port 445 to be open; connections will fail if port 445 is blocked.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/files/storage-how-to-use-files-windows

 

QUESTION 3
Your company has an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
The company also has two on-premises servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 is
configured as a DNS server that has a primary DNS zone named adatum.com. Adatum.com contains 1,000 DNS
records.
You manage Server1 and Subscription1 from Server2. Server2 has the following tools installed:
The DNS Manager console
Azure PowerShell
Azure CLI 2.0
You need to move the adatum.com zone to Subscription1. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
What should you use?
A. Azure PowerShell
B. Azure CLI
C. the Azure portal
D. the DNS Manager console
Correct Answer: B
Azure DNS supports importing and exporting zone files by using the Azure command-line interface (CLI). Zone file
import is not currently supported via Azure PowerShell or the Azure portal.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/dns/dns-import-export

 

QUESTION 4
Your network is configured as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass az-103 exam question q4

The firewalls are configured as shown in the following table.

lead4pass az-103 exam question q4-1

Prod1 contains a vCenter server.
You install an Azure Migrate Collector on Test1.
You need to discover the virtual machines.
Which TCP port should be allowed on each firewall? To answer, drag the appropriate ports to the correct firewalls. Each
port may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q4-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q4-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/migrate/concepts-collector

 

QUESTION 5
You have an Azure subscription that contains two virtual networks named VNet1 and VNet2. Virtual machines connect
to the virtual networks. The virtual networks have the address spaces and the subnets configured as shown in the
following table.lead4pass az-103 exam question q5

You need to add the address space of 10.33.0.0/16 to VNet1. The solution must ensure that the hosts on VNet1 and
VNet2 can communicate.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q5-2

Step 1: Remove peering between Vnet1 and VNet2.
You can\\’t add address ranges to, or delete address ranges from a virtual network\\’s address space once a virtual
network is peered with another virtual network. To add or remove address ranges, delete the peering, add or remove
the
address ranges, then re-create the peering.
Step 2: Add the 10.44.0.0/16 address space to VNet1.
Step 3: Recreate peering between VNet1 and VNet2
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-network-manage-peering

 

QUESTION 6
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You enable Azure Active Directory (AD) Privileged Identity Management. From Azure AD Privileged Identity
Management, you configure the Global Administrator role for the Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant as shown in
the Role
settings exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)lead4pass az-103 exam question q6

From Azure AD Privileged Identity Management, you configure the global administrators as shown in the Members
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-1

User2 activates the Global Administrator role on July 16, 2018, at 10:00, as shown in the Activation exhibit. (Click the
Exhibit tab.)

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q6-4

 

QUESTION 7
You plan to deploy 20 Azure virtual machines by using an Azure Resource Manager template. The virtual machines will
run the latest version of Windows Server 2016 Datacenter by using an Azure Marketplace image.
You need to complete the storageProfile section of the template.
How should you complete the storageProfile section? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area;
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass az-103 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass az-103 exam question q7-1


“storageProfile”: {
“imageReference”: {
“publisher”: “MicrosoftWindowsServer”,
“offer”: “WindowsServer”,
“sku”: “2016-Datacenter”,
“version”: “latest”
},

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/rest/api/compute/virtualmachines/createorupdate

 

QUESTION 8
You need to meet the technical requirement for VM4.
What should you create and configure?
A. an Azure Notification Hub
B. an Azure Event Hub
C. an Azure Logic App
D. an Azure services Bus
Correct Answer: B
Scenario: Create a workflow to send an email message when the settings of VM4 are modified. You can start an
automated logic app workflow when specific events happen in Azure resources or third-party resources. These
resources can publish those events to an Azure event grid. In turn, the event grid pushes those events to subscribers
that have queues, webhooks, or event hubs as endpoints. As a subscriber, your logic app can wait for those events from
the event grid before running automated workflows to perform tasks – without you writing any code.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/monitor-virtual-machine-changes-event-grid-logic-app

 

QUESTION 9
You have an Azure App Service plan named AdatumASP1 that uses the P2v2 pricing tier. AdatumASP1 hosts Ml Azure
web app named adatumwebapp1. You need to delegate the management of adatumwebapp1 to a group named Devs.
Devs must be able to perform the following tasks:
Add deployment slots.
View the configuration of AdatumASP1.
Modify the role assignment for adatumwebapp1.
Which role should you assign to the Devs group?
A. Owner
B. Contributor
C. Web Plan Contributor
D. Website Contributor
Correct Answer: B
The Contributor role lets you manage everything except access to resources. Incorrect Answers:
A: The Owner role lets you manage everything, including access to resources.
C: The Web Plan Contributor role lets you manage the web plans for websites, but not access to them.
D: The Website Contributor role lets you manage websites (not web plans), but not access to them.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/role-based-access-control/built-in-roles

QUESTION 10
You have a Recovery Service vault that you use to test backups. The test backups contain two protected virtual
machines.
You need to delete the Recovery Services vault.
What should you do first?
A. From the Recovery Service vault, stop the backup of each backup item.
B. From the Recovery Service vault, delete the backup data;
C. Modify the disaster recovery properties of each virtual machine.
D. Modify the locks of each virtual machine.
Correct Answer: A
You can\\’t delete a Recovery Services vault if it is registered to a server and holds backup data; If you try to delete a
vault, but can\\’t, the vault is still configured to receive backup data; Remove vault dependencies and delete vault In the
vault dashboard menu, scroll down to the Protected Items section, and click Backup Items. In this menu, you can stop
and delete Azure File Servers, SQL Servers in Azure VM, and Azure virtual machines.lead4pass az-103 exam question q10

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/backup/backup-azure-delete-vault

 

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription that includes data in following locations:lead4pass az-103 exam question q11

You plan to export data by using Azure import/export job named Export1.
You need to identify the data that can be exported by using Export1. Which data should you identify?
A. DB1
B. Table1
C. container1
D. Share1
Correct Answer: D
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by
shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-service

 

QUESTION 12
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named Adatum and an Azure Subscription named Subscription1.
Adatum contains a group named Developers. Subscription1 contains a resource group named Dev.
You need to provide the Developers group with the ability to create Azure logic apps in the Dev resource group.
Solution: On Dev, you assign the Contributor role to the Developers group.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The Contributor role can manage all resources (and add resources) in a Resource Group.

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

MeetExams shares the latest Microsoft Azure AZ-103 exam dumps, AZ-103 pdf, AZ-103 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass AZ-103 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass AZ-103 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-103.html (405 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-103 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1liydgTc6wN5U2Fb2w9fC9MnjcfXEOb80

[2020.3] Real and effective Microsoft 70-741 dumps questions and answers

How can I easily pass the Microsoft 70-741 exam? Get the latest 70-741 exam dump, 70-741 pdf, and online practice tests to improve skills and experience, complete with Microsoft 70-741 dumps:: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html (Highest price/performance ratio, 100% pass rate)

Free effective Microsoft 70-741 video tutorial

Microsoft 70-741 exam pdf free download

[PDF Q1-Q13] Free Microsoft 70-741 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hO4NrDlKSM0uBfcMip2dfWT9ugmqrExz

Exam 70-741: Networking with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-741.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam. The higher the percentage, the more questions you are likely to see on that content area on the exam. View video tutorials about the variety of question types on Microsoft exams.

  • Implement Domain Name System (DNS) (15-20%)
  • Implement DHCP and IPAM (25-30%)
  • Implement Network Connectivity and Remote Access Solutions (20-25%)
  • Implement Core and Distributed Network Solutions (15-20%)
  • Implement an Advanced Network Infrastructure (15-20%)

Latest Update Microsoft 70-741 Online Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You have two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 have the
Network Policy Server role service installed.
Server1 is configured to forward connection requests to Server2.
Incoming connection requests to Server1 contain the User Name attribute. The User Name attribute does not contain
the domain name suffix.
You need to ensure that the User Name attribute will be replaced by using a format of [email protected]
How should you configure the attribute manipulation rule on Server1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the
answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-741 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-741 exam question q1-1 lead4pass 70-741 exam question q1-2

 

QUESTION 2
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 has multiple network adapters that
have virtual machine queue (VMQ) enabled. On Server1, you create a virtual machine named VM1 as shown in the
exhibit.

lead4pass 70-741 exam question q2

You need to ensure that you can use virtual Receive-side Scaling (vRSS) on VM1. What should you do?
A. Add additional memory.
B. Add additional processors.
C. Add additional network adapters.
D. Enable the Data Exchange integration service.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/networking/technologies/vrss/vrss-top

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London,
Paris and Berlin.
The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin
sites.
Solution: You install the BranchCache feature, and then you start the BranchCache service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1.
All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member
of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs
Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access
policies in
Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
All Windows computers on the network are activated by using Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use
Remote Desktop Services (RDS).
Which action can you perform on the network by using IPAM?
A. Manage the DNS zones on the DNS servers.
B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
C. Audit authentication events from DC1.
D. Manage activations on the KMS server.
E. Create DHCP reservations on DHCP1.
F. Audit certificate enrollment requests on CA1.
Correct Answer: C
https://blogs.technet.microsoft.com/canitpro/2013/08/15/step-by-step-setup-windows-server-2012-ipam-in-yourenvironment/

 

QUESTION 5
You have a server that is configured as a hosted BranchCache server.
You discover that a Service Connection Point (SCP) is missing for the BranchCache server.
What should you run to register the SCP?
A. setspn.exe
B. Reset-BC
C. ntdsutil.exe
D. Enable-BCHostedServer
Correct Answer: D
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj862376(v=ws.11).aspx

 

QUESTION 6
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that hosts a virtual machine named VM1. Server1 and VM1 run Windows
Server 2016. The settings for VM1 are configured as shown in the exhibit below.lead4pass 70-741 exam question q6

You need to ensure that you can use the Copy-VMFile cmdlet on Server1 to copy files from VM1.
Solution: You start the Hyper-V Guest Service Interface service on VM1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. YES
B. NO
Correct Answer: B
You have an IP Address Management (IPAM) server named IPAM1 that runs Windows Server 2016. IPAM1 manages
10 DHCP servers.
You need to provide a user with the ability to track which clients receive which IP addresses from DHCP. The solution
must minimize administrative privileges.
A. IPAM MSM Administrators
B. IPAM ASM Administrators
C. IPAM IP Audit Administrators
D. IPAM User
Correct Answer: C
References: https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj878348(v=ws.11).aspx

 

QUESTION 8
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?
A. Set-DnsServer
B. DNS Manager
C. New-ADObject
D. Ntdsutil.exe
E. Active Directory Sites and Services
Correct Answer: B
https://www.businessnewsdaily.com/11019-set-up-configure-dns-on-windows-server-2016.html

 

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest has three sites located in London,
Paris and Berlin.
The London site contains a web server named Web1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to configure Web1 as an HTTP content server for the hosted cache servers located in the Paris and Berlin
sites.
Solution: You install the DFS Replication role service, and then you start the Network Connections service.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain-based
Distributed File System (DFS) namespace named Namespace1.
You need to view the shares to which users will be redirected when the users attempt to connect to a folder named
Folder1 in the DFS namespace.
What cmdlet should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-741 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-741 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a DHCP server named
Server2 than runs Windows Server 2016.
Users report that their client computers fail to obtain an IP address.
You open the DHCP console as shown in the Exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-741 exam question q11

Scope1 has an address range of 172.16.0.10 to 172.16.0.100 and a prefix length of 23 bits.
You need to ensure that all of the client computers on the network can obtain an IP address from Server2.
Solution: You run the Set-DhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
The scope has run out of IP addresses. The range of the scope needs to be reconfigured by using the SetDhcpServerv4Scope cmdlet. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/dhcpserver/setdhcpserverv4scope?view=win10-ps

 

QUESTION 12
You are deploying a small network that has 30 client computers. The network uses the 192.168.1.0/24 address space.
All computers obtain IP configurations from a DHCP server named Server1.
You install a server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server2 has two network adapters named Internal
and Internet. Internet connects to an Internet Service Provider (ISP) and obtains the 131.107.0.10 IP address. Internal
connects to the internal network and is configured to use the 192.168.1.250 IP address.
You need to provide Internet connectivity for the client computers.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, select the Internet and Internal network adapters and bridge the connections. From the DHCP console
on Server1, authorize Server2.
B. On Server1, stop the DHCP server. On the Internal network adapter on Server2, enable Internet Connection Sharing
(ICS).
C. On Server2 run the New-NetNat –Name NAT1 -InternalIPInterfaceAddressPrefix 192.168.1.0/24cmdlet. Configure
Server1 to provide the 003 Router option of 131.107.0.10.
D. Install the Routing role service on Server2 and configure the NAT routing protocol. Configure Server1 to provide the
003 Router option of 192.168.1.250.
E. Install the Routing role service on Server2 and configure the NAT routing protocol. Configure Server1 to provide the
003 Router option of 131.107.0.10.
F. Recreate the DHCP scope on Server1 to lease addresses from the 131.107.0.0/24 address space. On Server2,
change the IP address of the internal network adapter to 131.107.0.1. Configure Server1 to provide the 003 Router
option of
131.107.0.1.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://books.google.co.za/books?id=waZ-DwAAQBAJandpg=PA328anddq=Internet+connection+sharing+i
s+not+supported+in+%222016%22andhl=enandsa=Xandved=0ahUKEwivlpGniPHkAhUGAcAKHflwDRMQ6AEIKjAA#v
=onepageandq=Internet% 20connectivityandf=false
https://books.google.co.za/books?id=waZ-DwAAQBAJandpg=PA328anddq=Internet+connection+sharing+is+not+suppo
rted+in+%222016%22andhl=enandsa=Xandved=0ahUKEwjNpuGhh_HkAhXkRBUIHTJTDpgQ6AEIKjAA#v=onepagean
dq=Internet% 20connectivity%20andf=false

Share lead4pass discount codes for free 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About the benefits and introductions of Lead4Pass

Lead4pass offers the latest exam exercise questions for free! Microsoft exam questions are updated throughout the year.
Lead4Pass has many professional exam experts! Guaranteed valid passing of the exam! The highest pass rate, the highest cost-effective!
Help you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why lead4pass

Summarize:

MeetExams shares the latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 exam dumps, 70-741 pdf, 70-741 exam exercise questions for free. You can improve your skills and exam experience online to get complete exam questions and answers guaranteed to pass the exam we recommend Lead4Pass 70-741 exam dumps

Latest update Lead4pass 70-741 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html (285 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Microsoft 70-741 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1hO4NrDlKSM0uBfcMip2dfWT9ugmqrExz