Articles Tagged with microsoft discount code

[June 2021] Get the latest Microsoft DA-100 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | DA-100 online practice test

We only share the latest and effective actual test questions and answers!

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective DA-100 dumps to help pass the DA-100 exam: “Analyzing Data with Microsoft Power BI“! Lead4Pass DA-100 Dumps includes DA-100 VCE dumps and DA-100 PDF dumps.
Lead4Pass DA-100 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass DA-100 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html (121 Q&A dumps)

Article content list:

  1. Get part of DA-100 pdf from google drive for free
  2. Part of Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft DA-100 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Get part of DA-100 pdf from google drive for free

Free share Microsoft DA-100 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LUarSq9NcL5w1AdfHuHu2o_ZZisszJ-m/

Part of Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions from Youtube

Microsoft DA-100 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Microsoft DA-100 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft Power BI report. The size of PBIX file is 550 MB. The report is accessed by using an App
workspace in shared capacity of powerbi.com.
The report uses an imported dataset that contains one fact table. The fact table contains 12
million rows. The dataset is scheduled to refresh twice a day at 08:00 and 17:00.
The report is a single page that contains 15 AppSource visuals and 10 default visuals.
Users say that the report is slow to load the visuals when they access and interact with the report.
You need to recommend a solution to improve the performance of the report.
What should you recommend?
A. Change any DAX measures to use iterator functions.
B. Replace the default visuals with AppSource visuals.
C. Change the imported dataset to DirectQuery.
D. Remove unused columns from tables in the data model.
Correct Answer: C
DirectQuery: No data is imported or copied into Power BI Desktop. Import: The selected tables and columns are
imported into Power BI Desktop. As you create or interact with a visualization, Power BI Desktop uses the imported
data.
Benefits of using DirectQuery
There are a few benefits to using DirectQuery:
DirectQuery lets you build visualizations over very large datasets, where it would otherwise be unfeasible to first import
all the data with pre-aggregation. Underlying data changes can require a refresh of data. For some reports, the need to
display current data can require large data transfers, making reimporting data unfeasible. By contrast, DirectQuery
reports always use current data. The 1-GB dataset limitation doesn\\’t apply to DirectQuery.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/desktop-use-directquery

 

QUESTION 2
You publish a Microsoft Power BI dataset to powerbi.com. The dataset appends data from an on-premises Oracle
database and an Azure SQL database by using one query.
You have admin access to the workspace and permission to use an existing On-premises data gateway for which the
Oracle data source is already configured.
You need to ensure that the data is updated every morning. The solution must minimize configuration effort.
Which two actions should you perform when you configure scheduled refresh? Each correct answer presents part of the
solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Configure the dataset to use the existing On-premises data gateway.
B. Deploy an On-premises data gateway in personal mode.
C. Set the refresh frequency to Daily.
D. Configure the dataset to use the personal gateway.
Correct Answer: BC
B: The on-premises data gateway acts as a bridge to provide quick and secure data transfer between on-premises data
(data that isn\\’t in the cloud) and several Microsoft cloud services. These cloud services include Power BI.
On-premises data gateway (personal mode) allows one user to connect to sources, and can\\’t be shared with others.
An on-premises data gateway (personal mode) can be used only with Power BI. This gateway is well-suited to scenarios
where you\\’re the only person who creates reports, and you don\\’t need to share any data sources with others.
C: For Power BI users, refreshing data typically means importing data from the original data sources into a dataset,
either based on a refresh schedule or on-demand. You can perform multiple dataset refreshes daily, which might be
necessary if the underlying source data changes frequently.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/connect-data/refresh-data

 

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
You have a table that contains the following three columns:
1.
City
2.
Total Sales
3.
Occupation
You need to create a key influencers visualization as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q3

How should you configure the visualization? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q3-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q3-2

Box 1: Total Sales Box 2: Occupation Box 3: City You can use Expand By to add fields you want to use for setting the
level of the analysis without looking for new influencers. Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/visuals/power-bi-visualization-influencers

 

QUESTION 4
You have the visual shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q4

You need to show the relationship between Total Cost and Total Sales over time. What should you do?
A. Add a play axis.
B. Add a slicer for the year.
C. From the Analytics pane, add an Average line.
D. Create a DAX measure that calculates year-over-year growth.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 5
HOTSPOT
You have a Power BI report.
You need to create a calculated table to return the 100 highest-spending customers.
How should you complete the DAX expression? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q5

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q5-1

Box 1: TOPN
TOPN returns the top N rows of the specified table.
Box 2: SUMMARIZE
SUMMARIZE returns a summary table for the requested totals over a set of groups.
Box 3: DESC
Sort in descending order.
It is last in the TOPN command.
TOPN syntax:
TOPN(, , , [[, , []]…])
QUESTION 6
You have multiple dashboards.
You need to ensure that when users browse the available dashboards from powerbi.com, they can see which
dashboards contain Personally Identifiable Information (PII). The solution must minimize configuration effort and impact
on the
dashboard design.
What should you use?
A. comments
B. tiles
C. Microsoft Information Protection sensitivity labels
D. Active Directory groups
Correct Answer: C
Explanation: Microsoft Information Protection sensitivity labels provide a simple way for your users to classify critical
content in Power BI without compromising productivity or the ability to collaborate. Sensitivity labels can be applied to
datasets, reports, dashboards, and dataflows.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/admin/service-security-sensitivity-label-overview

 

QUESTION 7
Your company has employees in 10 states.
The company recently decided to associate each state to one of the following three regions: East, West, and North.
You have a data model that contains employee information by state. The model does NOT include region information.
You have a report that shows the employees by state.
You need to view the employees by region as quickly as possible.
What should you do?
A. Create a new aggregation that summarizes by the employee.
B. Create a new group on the state column and set the Group type to List.
C. Create a new group on the state column and set the Group type to Bin.
D. Create a new aggregation that summarizes by state.
Correct Answer: C
With grouping, you are normally working with dimensional attributes. Here we add three new groups (East, West, and
North) and add each state to the appropriate group.
Reference: https://www.mssqltips.com/sqlservertip/4720/binning-and-grouping-data-with-power-bi/

QUESTION 8
Which two types of visualizations can be used in the balance sheet reports to meet the reporting goals? Each correct
answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a line chart that shows balances by quarter filtered to account categories that are long-term liabilities.
B. a clustered column chart that shows balances by date (x-axis) and account category (legend) without filters.
C. a clustered column chart that shows balances by quarter filtered to account categories that are long-term liabilities.
D. a pie chart that shows balances by account category without filters.
E. a ribbon chart that shows balances by quarter and accounts in the legend.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 9
You publish a report to a workspace named Customer Services. The report identifies customers that have potential data
quality issues that must be investigated by the customer services department of your company.
You need to ensure that customer service managers can create task lists in Microsoft Excel based on the data.
Which report setting should you configure?
A. Don\\’t allow end-user to save filters on this report.
B. Change default visual interaction from cross highlighting to cross-filtering.
C. Enable the updated filter pane and show filters in the visual header for this report.
D. Allow users to add comments to this report.
E. Choose the type of data you allow your end-users to export.
Correct Answer: E
Explanation: https://powerbi.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/announcing-persistent-filters-in-the-service/

 

QUESTION 10
You have a Microsoft Power Bl dashboard.
You need to ensure that consumers of the dashboard can give you feedback that will be visible to the other consumers
of the dashboard.
What should you use?
A. Feedback
B. Subscribe
C. Comments
D. Mark as favorite
Correct Answer: C
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-bi/consumer/end-user-comment

 

QUESTION 11
DRAG-DROP
You are using existing reports to build a dashboard that will be viewed frequently in portrait mode on mobile phones.
You need to build the dashboard.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft da-100 certification exam q11

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q11-1

When you view dashboards in portrait mode on a phone, you notice the dashboard tiles are laid out one after another,
all the same size. In the Power BI service, you can create a customized view of a dashboard, specifically for portrait
mode
on phones.
Step 1: Open the Dashboard.
Step 2: Change the dashboard view to Phone view
Step 3: Pin items from the reports to the dashboard.
Step 4: Rearrange, resize, or remove items from the Phone view.
Create a phone view of a dashboard
1.
In the Power BI service, open a dashboard (Step 1)
2.
Select the arrow next to Web view in the upper-right corner > select Phone view. (Step2)
The phone dashboard edit view opens. Here you can unpin, resize, and rearrange tiles to fit the phone view. The web
version of the dashboard doesn\\’t change.
3.
Select a tile to drag, resize, or unpin it. You notice the other tiles move out of the way as you drag a tile. The unpinned
tiles go in the Unpinned tiles pane, where they stay unless you add them back.
4.
If you change your mind, select Reset tiles to put them back in the size and order they were before.
5.
When you\\’re satisfied with the phone dashboard layout, select the arrow next to Phone view in the upper-right corner
> select Web view.microsoft da-100 certification exam q11-2

Power BI saves the phone layout automatically.

 

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You have a query named Customer that imports CSV files from a data lake. The query contains 500 rows as shown in
the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)microsoft da-100 certification exam q12

Each file contains deltas of any new or modified rows from each load to the data lake.
Multiple files can have the same customer ID.
You need to keep only the last modified row for each customer ID.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q12-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft da-100 certification exam q12-2

 

QUESTION 13
You need to create a visualization that compares revenue and cost over time. Which type of visualization should you
use?
A. stacked area chart
B. donut chart
C. line chart
D. waterfall chart
Correct Answer: C
A line chart or line graph displays the evolution of one or several numeric variables. Data points are connected by
straight line segments. A line chart is often used to visualize a trend in data over intervals of time? a time series? thus
the line is often drawn chronologically.microsoft da-100 certification exam q13

Reference: https://www.data-to-viz.com/graph/line.html

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft discount code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft DA-100 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/da-100.html to directly enter the DA-100 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft DA-100 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1LUarSq9NcL5w1AdfHuHu2o_ZZisszJ-m/

[June 2021] Get the latest Microsoft SC-200 exam dumps from Lead4Pass | SC-200 online practice test

🚩 We only share the latest and effective actual test questions and answers!

Lead4Pass shares the latest and effective SC-200 dumps to help pass the SC-200 exam: “Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator“! Lead4Pass SC-200 Dumps includes SC-200 VCE dumps and SC-200 PDF dumps.
Lead4Pass SC-200 test questions have been updated to the latest date to ensure immediate validity. Get the latest Lead4Pass SC-200 dumps (PDF + VCE): https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html (72 Q&A dumps)

Article content list:

  1. Get part of sc-200 pdf from google drive for free
  2. Part of Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions from Youtube
  3. Real questions cracking Microsoft SC-200 exam questions practice test
  4. Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

Get part of sc-200 pdf from google drive for free

Free share Microsoft SC-200 exam PDF from Google Drive provided by Lead4pass
https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jgIN4dHX3CYWzGxYjtEsCF_pkdoM6J8P/

Part of Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions from Youtube

Microsoft SC-200 exam practice questions and answers watch learning in youtube

Microsoft SC-200 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1
You provision Azure Sentinel for a new Azure subscription.
You are configuring the Security Events connector.
While creating a new rule from a template in the connector, you decide to generate a new alert for every event.
You create the following rule query. microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q1

By which two components can you group alerts into incidents? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. user
B. resource group
C. IP address
D. computer
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 2
You need to create the test rule to meet the Azure Sentinel requirements. What should you do when you create the
rule?
A. From Set rule logic, turn off suppression.
B. From Analytics rule details, configure the tactics.
C. From Set rule logic, map the entities.
D. From Analytics rule details, configure the severity.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/tutorial-detect-threats-custom

QUESTION 3
You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will provide a visual representation of the security alerts
generated by Azure Security Center.
You need to create a query that will be used to display a bar graph.
What should you include in the query?
A. extend
B. bin
C. count
D. workspace
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/visualize/workbooks-chart-visualizations

QUESTION 4
You plan to create a custom Azure Sentinel query that will track anomalous Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) sign-in
activity and present the activity as a time chart aggregated by day.
You need to create a query that will be used to display the time chart.
What should you include in the query?
A. extend
B. bin
C. makeset
D. workspace
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-monitor/logs/get-started-queries

QUESTION 5
The issue for which team can be resolved by using Microsoft Defender for Endpoint?
A. executive
B. sales
C. marketing
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/microsoftdefender-atp-ios

QUESTION 6
DRAG-DROP
You have resources in Azure and Google cloud.
You need to ingest Google Cloud Platform (GCP) data into Azure Defender.
In which order should you perform the actions? To answer, move all actions from the list of actions to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q6

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q6-1

QUESTION 7
DRAG-DROP
You create a new Azure subscription and start collecting logs for Azure Monitor.
You need to configure Azure Security Center to detect possible threats related to sign-ins from suspicious IP addresses
to Azure virtual machines. The solution must validate the configuration.
Which three actions should you perform in a sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of action
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q7

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q7-1

QUESTION 8
You need to visualize Azure Sentinel data and enrich the data by using third-party data sources to identify indicators of
compromise (IoC). What should you use?
A. notebooks in Azure Sentinel
B. Microsoft Cloud App Security
C. Azure Monitor
D. hunting queries in Azure Sentinel
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/sentinel/notebooks

QUESTION 9
DRAG-DROP
You open the Cloud App Security portal as shown in the following exhibit.microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q9

You need to remediate the risk for the Launchpad app.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q9-1

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q9-2

QUESTION 10
DRAG-DROP
You plan to connect an external solution that will send Common Event Format (CEF) messages to Azure Sentinel.
You need to deploy the log forwarder.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q10

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q10-1

QUESTION 11
You have an existing Azure logic app that is used to block Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) users. The logic app is
triggered manually.
You deploy Azure Sentinel.
You need to use the existing logic app as a playbook in Azure Sentinel.
What should you do first?
A. And a new scheduled query rule.
B. Add a data connector to Azure Sentinel.
C. Configure a custom Threat Intelligence connector in Azure Sentinel.
D. Modify the trigger in the logic app.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription that has Azure Defender enabled for all supported resource types.
You create an Azure logic app named LA1.
You plan to use LA1 to automatically remediate security risks detected in Azure Security Center.
You need to test LA1 in Security Center.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q12

Correct Answer:

microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q12-1

QUESTION 13
You have the following advanced hunting query in Microsoft 365 Defender.microsoft sc-200 certifications exam q13

You need to receive an alert when any process disables System Restore on a device managed by Microsoft Defender
during the last 24 hours.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create a detection rule.
B. Create a suppression rule.
C. Add | order by Timestamp to the query.
D. Replace DeviceProcessEvents with DeviceNetworkEvents.
E. Add DeviceId and ReportId to the output of the query.
Correct Answer: AE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/threat-protection/microsoft-defender-atp/customdetection-rules

Get Microsoft exam discount code 2021

lead4pass In order to give back to our friends who have supported us for many years, we will share the latest exam discount codes every year

microsoft discount code

Thank you for reading! I have told you how to successfully pass the Microsoft SC-200 exam.
You can choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/sc-200.html to directly enter the SC-200 Exam dumps channel! Get the key to successfully pass the exam!
Wish you happiness!

Get free Microsoft SC-200 exam PDF online: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jgIN4dHX3CYWzGxYjtEsCF_pkdoM6J8P/