[2018 New Citrix Dumps] Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Update Free Shared

Latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Helpful newest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile 10 Enterprise Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf training materials free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-371 exam test easily at the first time.

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-371 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMjl2dTU4eXVuejQ

Best useful Citrix 1Y0-351 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRb0VpdHdyX1JqMzg
1Y0-371 dumps
Which connection type is used when WorxWeb for iOS is configured to use Secure Browse mode?
A. Full VPN
B. Micro VPN
C. STA Tunnel
D. Clientless VPN
Correct Answer: D

What is the recommended procedure for reverting an App Controller high availability (HA) pair to a previous snapshot?
A. Import the snapshot to the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node and restart the primary node.
B. Disable high availability, shut down the primary node and import the snapshot to the secondary node, start the primary node.
C. Disable high availability, shut down the secondary node and import the snapshot to the primary node,restart the primary node.
D. Shut down the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node, and restart the primary node, start the secondary node.
Correct Answer: D

Scenario: Users in an organization use WorxMail on their mobile devices for email access. A Citrix Engineer needs to configure NetScaler and App Controller to allow these users to stay connected to email for long durations without prompting re-authentication.
What should the engineer configure to meet the requirements of the scenario?
A. Micro VPN
B. Single Sign-on
C. Client certificate
D. Secure Ticket Authority
Correct Answer: D

Scenario: An organization has decided to implement a ‘bring-your-own-device’ (or ‘BYOD’) policy.
To support the BYOD initiative, the organization is in search of a mobile device management solution. 1Y0-371 dumps The primary business driver for the solution will be to provide IT with control of mobility resource provisioning and de-provisioning for terminated users, as well as the ability to perform a selective wipe on lost devices.
Which component should be included in the deployment to meet the needs of the solution?
A. StoreFront
B. Worx Home
C. NetScaler Gateway
D. XenMobile Device Manager
Correct Answer: D

Which three prerequisites must be met to deploy XenMobile Device Manager in a high availability configuration? (Choose three.)
A. IIS installed and configured on two web servers
B. VIP or host name configured on a load balancer
C. SSL Session Persistence on ports 443 and 8443 on the load balancer
D. SQL Server Database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
E. PostgreSQL database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
Correct Answer: B,C,D

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to use the XenMobile Device Manager (XDM) server to enroll and manage 200 iPad devices. During the installation of the XDM server, the Enable iOS option is NOT selected.
How could the engineer now enable this mode of device management for the iPad devices?
A. Use an MDX policy.
B. Run the iOSenable utility.
C. Re-enroll the iPad devices.
D. Use the XenMobile Device Manager console.
Correct Answer: A

Scenario: The installation of a XenMobile Device Manager server fails on the last step. The following error message is displayed:
“Configuration Failed”
What could have led to this error?
A. The correct Java JCE files have NOT been updated.
B. A license server for XenMobile Device Manager does NOT exist.
C. The IIS rule is installed on the XenMobile Device Manager server.
D. A database server for XenMobile Device Manager does NOT exist.
Correct Answer: A

Which URL could a Citrix Engineer use to connect to an App Controller appliance while in the process of configuring the appliance for the first time?
A. https://<IPaddress>:443
B. https://<IPaddress>:4443
C. http://<IPaddress>:4443/admin
D. https://<IPaddress>:4443/controlpoint
Correct Answer: B

A Citrix Engineer is setting up NetScaler for the first time and needs to configure NetScaler Gateway as part of a XenMobile solution.
Which two pieces of information will the engineer need in order to allocate the universal license properly? (Choose two.)
A. The number of mobile users
B. The Host ID of the NetScaler
C. The number of mobile devices
D. The Host name of the NetScaler
Correct Answer: A,D

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to add as a Subnet IP (SNIP) through the NetScaler command-line interface. The SNIP will be used to provide connectivity to devices on another subnet. 1Y0-371 dumps Management access is required through the SNIP.
Which command should the engineer use?
A. add ns ip -type snip -mgmtaccess ENABLED
B. add ns ip -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
C. add ns ip -mask -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
D. add ns ip -type SNIP-ssh ENABLED -restrictaccess DISABLED
Correct Answer: B

When joining additional servers to an on-premise StorageZone environment, which URL should a Citrix Engineer use for the Primary Zone Controller field/entry?
A. http://<primary server IP address>/ControlPoint
B. http://<primary server IP address>/PrimaryZone
C. http://<primary server IP address>/ConfigService
D. http://<primary server IP address>/PrimaryConfig
Correct Answer: C

A Citrix Engineer is integrating a Microsoft Certificate Authority server with the XenMobile Device Manager to provide certificate-based authentication for Wi-Fi.
Which iOS policy must the engineer configure to deploy the certificate to devices?
B. iOS Certificate
C. iOS Credentials
D. iOS App Configuration
Correct Answer: C

A Citrix Engineer needs to load balance enrollment requests from Apple iOS devices.
The engineer should implement an SSL Offload virtual server using __________ protocol and port __________. (Choose the correct set of options to complete the sentence.)
A. SSL; 443
B. TCP; 443
C. SSL; 8443
D. TCP; 8443
Correct Answer: C

A school has a pool of mobile devices that students use on premises for coursework.
How could a Citrix Engineer configure XenMobile Device Manager to warn the user when the device is taken off campus?
A. Deploy a Roaming Configuration policy.
B. Issue a Locate from the Device Security menu.
C. Enable Tracking from the Device Security menu.
D. Set the Geo-fencing options in a Location Services policy.
Correct Answer: D

Which two policies should a Citrix Engineer add to a deployment package to set the status of a user’s device to Out of Compliance and notify the engineer whenever a user installs a blacklisted application on an enrolled device? (Choose two.)
A. App Lock
B. Restriction
C. Automated Actions
D. Applications Access
Correct Answer: C,D

Which two settings could a Citrix Engineer configure during Express Setup on the App Controller console? (Choose two.)
A. License file
B. NTP Server
C. DNS Servers
D. HA Peer address
Correct Answer: B,C

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to provide users with remote access to SaaS applications managed by XenMobile. Users will access the applications on their mobile devices through Worx Home. 1Y0-371 dumps
Which two options should the engineer configure in the session profile on the NetScaler? (Choose two.)
B. Clientless Access ON
D. Single Sign-on to Web Applications DISABLED
Correct Answer: A,B

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer is working in a XenMobile proof-of-concept environment, which has a single-hop DMZ. The engineer needs to integrate XenMobile Device Manager with XenMobile App Controller for internal testing purposes.
Which two requirements must the engineer ensure are met in order to successfully configure this environment? (Choose two.)
A. The Device Manager must be able to resolve the App Controller’s Host Name.
B. The App Controller root certificate must be installed on the Device Manager server.
C. Ports 80 and 443 must be opened between the Device Manager and the App Controller.
D. Both the Device Manager and the App Controller must be located on the same network subnet.
Correct Answer: A,C

Scenario:StoreFront is implemented as part of a XenMobile solution. Users in the environment currently rely on HTML5 Receiver because Citrix Receiver is NOT installed on their workstations.
How could a Citrix Engineer present Web/SaaS applications to these users based on the scenario?
A. Enable StoreFront to aggregate App Controller apps.
B. Add the App Controller server to StoreFront as a Delivery Controller.
C. Enable the ‘Require app installation’ option in the Web/SaaS application properties.
D. Add the StoreFront Legacy support URL to the Windows Apps Configuration on the App
Correct Answer: B

Scenario: An organization just acquired another organization and must create a new secure LDAP configuration to enable mobile device enrollment for the new domain users. The new domain will be called domain.local and will be hosted in a remote datacenter.
Which two tasks must a Citrix Engineer complete in order to successfully complete this configuration? (Choose two.)
A. Open port 389 on the firewall.
B. Open port 636 on the firewall.
C. Install an Active Directory root certificate on the Device Manager server.
D. Configure two-way transitive trust between the new and existing domains.
Correct Answer: B,C

Useful latest Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps pdf practice files and study guides download to have a free try. High quality Citrix CCP-M https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-371.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-371 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCP-M, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

High quality Citrix CCP-M 1Y0-371 dumps vce youtube demo: https://youtu.be/B7e2Oo9j2E8