Articles Tagged with 70-463 exam

[2017 New Cisco Dumps] High Quality Latest Microsoft 70-463 Dumps PDF Practice Files, Best 70-463 Dumps Youtube Demo

Prepare for Microsoft 70-463 exam test with latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf training materials and study guides. High quality latest Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf questions and answers free download. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps pdf practice files. Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-463 dumps pdf and vce training resources from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-463 exam test easily.

Free latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf files download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Free latest Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf files download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

QUESTION 1
You maintain a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. The package was developed by using SQL Server 2008 Business Intelligence Development Studio (BIDS).
The package includes custom scripts that must be upgraded.
You need to upgrade the package to SQL Server 2012.
Which tool should you use?
A. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server 2008 BIDS
B. SSIS Upgrade Wizard in SQL Server Data Tools
C. SQL Server DTExecUI utility (dtexecui.exe)
D. SQL Server dtexec utility (dtexec.exe)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are developing a project that contains multiple SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) packages. The packages will be deployed to the SSIS catalog. One of the steps in each package accesses an FTP site to download sales transaction data. 70-463 pdf
You create project parameters to store the username and password that are used to access the FTP site.
You need to ensure that the username and password values are encrypted when they are deployed.
What should you do?
A. Set the Sensitive property of the parameters to True.
B. Set the ProtectionLevel property of the package to EncryptSensitiveWithUserKey.
C. Change the parameters to package parameters.
D. Change the project to the Legacy Deployment model.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
You are developing a data flow transformation to merge two data sources. One source contains product data and the other source contains data about the country in which the product was manufactured. 70-463 dumps Both data sources contain a two-character CountryCode column and both use SQL Server. Both data sources contain an ORDER BY clause to sort the data by the CountryCode column in ascending order.
You use a Merge Join transformation to join the data.
70-463 dumps
You need to ensure that the Merge Join transformation works correctly without additional transformations.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Change the ORDER BY clause on the product source to order by ProductName.
B. Change the Merge Join transformation to a Merge transformation.
C. Set the appropriate SortKeyPosition properties on the data sources.
D. Set the IsSorted property on both data sources.
Correct Answer: C,D

QUESTION 4
You are designing a data warehouse with two fact tables. The first table contains sales per month and the second table contains orders per day.
Referential integrity must be enforced declaratively.
You need to design a solution that can join a single time dimension to both fact tables.
What should you do?
A. Create a time mapping table.
B. Change the level of granularity in both fact tables to be the same.
C. Merge the fact tables.
D. Create a view on the sales table.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
You develop and deploy a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package is stored in the file system.
You need to execute the package without importing it to the SSIS server.
What should you use to execute the package? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. catalog.start_package
B. dtexec
C. SQL Server Management Studio
D. SQL Server Agent
Correct Answer: B,D

QUESTION 6
You are using a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that is stored in the SSIS catalog. 70-463 dumps An Environment has been defined in the SSIS catalog.
You need to add the Environment to the project.
Which stored procedure should you use?
A. catalog.set_environment_reference_type
B. catalog.set_environment_property
C. catalog.create_environment_reference
D. catalog.create_environment
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package. 70-463 pdf
You need to design a package to change a variable value during package execution by using the least amount of development effort.
What should you use?
A. Expression task
B. Script task
C. Execute SQL task
D. Execute Process task
E. Term Extraction transformation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are designing an enterprise star schema that will consolidate data from three independent data marts. One of the data marts is hosted on SQL Azure.
Most of the dimensions have the same structure and content. However, the geography dimension is slightly different in each data mart.
You need to design a consolidated dimensional structure that will be easy to maintain while ensuring that all dimensional data from the three original solutions is represented.
What should you do?
A. Create a junk dimension for the geography dimension.
B. Implement change data capture.
C. Create a conformed dimension for the geography dimension.
D. Create three geography dimensions.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are reviewing the design of a customer dimension table in an existing data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure.
The current dimension design does not allow the retention of historical changes to customer attributes such as Postcode.
You need to redesign the dimension to enable the full historical reporting of changes to multiple customer attributes including Postcode.
What should you do?
A. Add StartDate and EndDate columns to the customer dimension.
B. Add an IsCurrent column to the customer dimension.
C. Enable Snapshot Isolation on the data warehouse.
D. Add CurrentValue and PreviousValue columns to the customer dimension.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on SQL Azure. The data warehouse currently includes the dimUser and dimDistrict dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each user permitted to run reports against the warehouse; and the dimDistrict table contains information about sales districts. 70-463 dumps
The system is accessed by users from certain districts, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain districts. Some users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple districts.
What should you do?
A. Add a district column to the dimUser table.
B. Partition the factSales table on the district column.
C. Create a userDistrict table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimDistrict tables.
D. For each district, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the district.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html dumps exam questions and answers free download.

Watch the video to learn more: