New 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps V13.02 For Citrix ADC Advanced Topics – Security, Management, and Optimization Certification

New 1Y0-341 exam dumps V13.02 are online for Citrix ADC Advanced Topics – Security, Management, and Optimization certification, which ensures that you can pass Citrix ADC Advanced Topics – Security, Management, and Optimization certification exam on the first try.
1Y0-341 Exam Dumps V13.02 [https://www.lead4pass.com/1y0-341.html] is the latest version of the Citrix CCP-N certification exam questions for candidates in Citrix Security, Administration, and Optimization.
New 1Y0-341 exam dumps are based on the exam objectives. You can read 1Y0-341 Citrix exam dumps online for good preparation.

1Y0-341 Free dumps for you to check online

Question 1:

A Citrix Engineer needs to set up access to an internal application for external partners.

Which two entities must the engineer configure on the Citrix ADC to support this? (Choose two.)

A. SAML Policy

B. SAMLldP Profile

C. SAMLldP Policy

D. SAML Action

Correct Answer: AB

Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2015/04/09/how-to-use-saml-authentication-with- storefront-2-6/


Question 2:

Which action ensures that content is retrieved from the server of origin?

A. CACHE

B. MAY_CACHE

C. NOCACHE

D. MAY_NOCACHE

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/optimization/integrated- caching/ configure- cookies-headers-and-polling.html


Question 3:

Scenario: During application troubleshooting, a Citrix Engineer notices that response traffic received from a protected web application is NOT matching what the webserver is sending out. The auditor is concerned that a Man-In-The-Middle attack is in progress.

Which action is the Citrix Web App Firewall performing that would trigger this false positive?

A. Removing the Last-Modified header

B. Inserting a hidden form field

C. Removing the Accept-Encoding header

D. Modifying and adding cookies in the response

Correct Answer: D


Question 4:

Which license must be present on the Citrix ADC for the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service to generate HDX Insight reports that present one-year \’s worth of data?

A. Advanced

B. Premium Plus

C. Premium

D. Standard

Correct Answer: C


Question 5:

A Citrix Engineer is notified that no traffic is reaching the protected web application. While investigating, the

engineer notices that the Citrix Web App Firewall policy has 516,72 hits.

What should the engineer check next?

A. The security checks in the assigned profile

B. The HTML Error Object

C. The policy expression

D. The security checks in the global default profile

Correct Answer: A


Question 6:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer configures Citrix Web App Firewall to protect an application. Users report that they are NOT able to log on. The engineer enables a Start URL relaxation for the path //login.aspx.

What is the effect of the Start URL relaxation on the application?

A. Access to the path /login.aspx is unblocked.

B. Access to the path /login.aspx is blocked.

C. External users are blocked from the path /login.aspx. Internal users are permitted to the path / login.aspx.

D. Non-administrative users are blocked from the path /login.aspx Administrative users are permitted to the path /login.aspx.

Correct Answer: A


Question 7:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer wants to protect a web application using Citrix Web App Firewall. The engineer enables the Learn action for the Start URL, HTML, Cross-Site Scripting, and HTML SQL Injection protections. The engineer assigns this profile to a policy, which is then bound to the virtual server.

Which two items can the engineer check to determine that the Learn action is NOT capturing any rules? (Choose two.)

A. The HTML Error Object is configured for the profile.

B. Enough space is left on the /flash file system.

C. The as learn process is running on the Citrix ADC appliance.

D. The Learn database is less than 20 MB.

Correct Answer: AC


Question 8:

A Citrix Engineer wants to delegate management of Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to a junior team member.

Which assigned role will limit the team member to view all application-related data?

A. read-only

B. appReadonly

C. admin

D. app admin

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-application-delivery-management- service/setting-up/ configuring- role-based-access-control.html


Question 9:

Which Front End Optimization technique causes the Citrix ADC to resize images before sending them to the client?

A. Minify

B. Shrink to Attributes

C. Compression

D. Inlining

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/optimization/front-end- optimization.html


Question 10:

A Citrix Engineer wants the Citrix Web App Firewall to respond with a page stored on the Citrix ADC when a violation is detected.

Which profile setting accomplishes this?

A. Redirect URL

B. RFC Profile

C. Default Request

D. HTML Error Object

Correct Answer: D

Reference: https://support.citrix.com/article/CTX140293


Question 11:

Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has a pair of Citrix ADC VPX appliances configured as a High- Availability (HA) pair and hosted on a Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer wants to use Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) to monitor and manage the 35 web applications on the appliances. The engineer has imported Citrix ADM virtual appliance to Citrix Hypervisor. The engineer has also configured the management IP address settings and has added 35 instances. However, some of the instances are NOT reporting any data.

Which two areas can the engineer check to determine the cause of the issue? (Choose two.)

A. A Premium platform license must be configured on each instance.

B. AppFlow must be enabled on each instance.

C. The Citrix ADM license must be installed.

D. An SSL certificate must be installed on the Citrix ADM appliance.

Correct Answer: CD


Question 12:

What is required for connecting a data center to the Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Service?

A. Instance

B. Configuration Job

C. Agent

D. Syslog

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-application-delivery-management- service/citrix-applicationdelivery-management-service.html


Question 13:

In which order is a client request to a protected web application processed?

A. CitrixWebApp Firewall, Load Balancing, Caching, Rewrite

B. Caching, Citrix Web App Firewall, Load Balancing, Rewrite

C. Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Load Balancing, Rewrite

D. Load Balancing, Citrix Web App Firewall, Caching, Rewrite

Correct Answer: C


Question 14:

Which feature of Learning should a Citrix Engineer configure to direct Citrix Web App Firewall to learn from specific sessions?

A. Advanced policy expression filter

B. Default policy expression filter

C. Trusted Learning Clients list

D. Manage Content Types for Safe Commerce

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-adc/current-release/application- firewall/profiles/learning.html


Question 15:

Which Citrix Application Delivery Management (ADM) Analytics page allows an engineer to monitor the metrics of end-point analysis and authentication failures?

A. Gateway Insight

B. HDX Insight

C. Web Insight

D. Security Insight

Correct Answer: A

……

New 1Y0-341 Exam Dumps V13.02 for you to get a high score on the Citrix ADC Advanced Topics – Security, Management, and Optimization exam. Helping your future take you to the next level.