Articles Tagged with 72300X exam dumps

[2020.12] Share free Avaya 72300X exam tips questions and 72300X dumps from Lead4pass

Lead4Pass has updated Avaya 72300X dumps issues! The latest 72300X exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected
to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass 72300X dumps (Total Questions: 93 Q&A 72300X Dumps)

Avaya 72300X Practice testing questions from Youtube

Meetexams Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Avaya 72300X google drive

[Latest PDF] Free Avaya 72300X pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-wDE2bM7zA4pn-OE3JoubY48hlBfmQDH/

Share Avaya 72300X practice test for free

QUESTION 1lead4pass 72300x practice test q1

Refer to the exhibit.
In the Cluster Administration screen of a PresenceServices cluster, when you try to change the cluster state to Accept
New Service, you receive the error:
Servers that are not in License Restricted mode assigned to the cluster are below the Minimum number of required
servers.
You check that a server has been administered under Engagement Development Platform > Server Administration
which shows green check under License Mode, and a System State of Denying.
Which action needs to be taken to solve this problem?
A. Edit the Cluster, access the Servers tab, and assign the server to the cluster; then set the cluster to Accept New
Service.
B. Under Engagement Development Platform > Server Administration, select the server and change the System State
to Accept New Service, then return to the Cluster Administration screen and set the cluster to Accept New Service.
C. Obtain and install an Avaya BreezeTM license on webLM with more instances of Avaya BreezeTM nodes.
D. Edit the cluster to change the cluster profile from Core Platform to General Purpose.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
Which two trace tools are available for Session Manager? (Choose two.)
A. the CallTrace command on the Session Manager Command Line Interface
B. the traceSM command on the Session Manager Command Line Interface
C. Trace Viewer in the System Manager GUI
D. the List trace command on the Session Manager Command Line Interface
E. Pcap
Correct Answer: BE

 

QUESTION 3
After a new implementation the customer began to experience dropped calls and an `all lines busy\\’ error condition. The
carrier confirmed their service was operational and all lines tested came back good. After contacting Avaya, support
confirmed there were more calls being presented than the telephone switch could handle.
Which pre-implementation step was omitted?
A. properly sizing trunk capacity
B. interoperability testing
C. upgrading the circuits
D. correct licensing specifications
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 4
In which way can you check if the Avaya Aura® Messaging (AAM) server is using the correct certificate?
A. Using AAM SMI, navigate to Administration > Messaging > Security > Server/Application Certificates
B. Using AAM SMI, navigate to Messaging > Software Management > Software Verification
C. Using AAM SMI, navigate to Administration > Messaging > Security > Trusted Certificates
D. Using AAM SMI, navigate to Administration > Server Maintenance > Security > Server/Application Certificates
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
A customer reports that none of their users can IM or see each other\\’s presence. After troubleshooting you discover
that default gateway of the Avaya Breeze ™ SM100 has the wrong IP Address in the configuration. Where would you go
to correct this problem?
A. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to access the Breeze
B. Use Avaya Aura® System Manager web GUI to update the SIP Entity screen.
C. Use SSH to Avaya Breeze ™, and use the route command to correct the routing table.
D. Use SSH to Avaya Breeze ™, and run SMnetSetup.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Avaya Support personnel report a case, including root cause and resolution, in the Knowledge Base. Which 8D
Methodology discipline covers this action?
A. D8
B. D7
C. D6
D. D5
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://www.brooks.com/mybrooks/suppliers/~/media/Files/Suppliers/Documents/5_Why_Root_Cause_Corrective_Actions.pdf

 

QUESTION 7
You are trying to connect to the Avaya Session Border Controller (SBC) using the SSH client. After several attempts, you
cannot do it and realize that it is because you are using the wrong port.
Which port should you use to connect to the SBC using an SSH client?
A. 5022
B. 2222
C. 222
D. 822
E. 22
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
Which three statements about the Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE) are true? (Choose three.)
A. Split horizon DNS with FQDN is recommended to allow smartphones to seamlessly register with Avaya Session
Border Controller for Enterprise, when out of range of Wi-Fi over the Mobile network, and register directly with Avaya
Aura® Session Manager when connected to a corporate Wi-Fi.
B. You must use HTTPS as opposed to HTTP when web browsing to the Element Management System (EMS).
C. When ignoring traffic considerations, it is possible to co-reside WebRTC, Remote Worker, and SIP Trunking
applications on the same Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise (SBCE).
D. Remote Worker and SIP Trunking can use the same IP addresses for both services.
E. You can SSH to Avaya Session Border Controller for Enterprise using PuTTY with standard port 22.
Correct Answer: ABE

 

QUESTION 9
How can you enable all levels of the log, including debug, to be dumped into the ps.log file?
A. Web browse to Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR), navigate to Services > Events > Logs > Log Settings, then
enter PresenceServices into the Logger filed, and enter ALL into Log Level.
B. Use SSH to the PresenceServices Avaya Breeze™ node and execute the ce dlogon PresenceServices command.
C. Use SSH to the PresenceServices Avaya Breeze™ node and execute the EDP dlogon all command.
D. Use SSH to Avaya Aura® System Manager (SMGR) and execute the EDP dlogon all command.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Which types of certificates can be verified from the Avaya Aura? Application Enablement Services (AES) web console?
A. common a default Avaya SIP certificates
B. only Avaya server certificates
C. common and default Avaya server certificates
D. default certificates and Avaya server certificates
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 11
Avaya currently uses the online tool called Avaya Diagnostic Methodology (ADM) for partners to raise trouble tickets
and receive assistance, and expects customers/partners to have performed the following tasks before raising trouble
ticket.
1.
Clearly stated the problem.
2.
Detailed the findings.
3.
Clarified the problem.
When they receive the trouble ticket, what is the next step in ADM that Avaya Tier 3 support will perform?
A. Install a patch to fix the problem.
B. Praise individuals for contribution.
C. Implement a solution.
D. Update the Knowledge Management database.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 12
A maintenance engineer logs onto the Command Line Interface (CLI) of Avaya Aura ® Messaging (AAM) and issues the vmstat command.
What information will the display present?
A. The amount of virtual memory used
B. The status information about the virtual machine
C. The statistical information about voicemail boxes
D. The count of mailbox password violation attempts
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
In which way can you check if the Avaya Session Border Controller (SBC) is using the correct server certificate?
A. Using Avaya SBC, navigate to Dashboard > Security > Certificates
B. Using System Manager (SMGR), navigate to Services > Security > Certificates
C. Using Avaya SBC, navigate to Dashboard > TLS Management > Server Profiles
D. Using System Manager (SMGR), navigate to Dashboard > TLS Management > Certificates
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Avaya dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon 2020

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Avaya exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Avaya exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Avaya 72300X exam dumps, 72300X exam questions, and answers! 72300X pdf, 72300X exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass 72300X exams Pass Avaya 72300X exams “Avaya Aura Communication Applications Support Exam”. Help you successfully pass the 72300X exam.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass 72300X exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/72300x.html (93 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Avaya 72300X pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-wDE2bM7zA4pn-OE3JoubY48hlBfmQDH/