Articles Tagged with 1y0-340 pdf

Pass Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 exam, latest 1Y0-340 dumps exam practice questions and Answers

Share real and effective Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 1Y0-340 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 1Y0-340 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 1Y0-340 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-340.html (Total Questions: 106 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d1HAy6H62buMvhBMbjPJkMxL0z3ZPKwY

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Citrix Education – 340: http://training.citrix.com/mod/ctxcatalog/course.php?id=1869

Latest effective Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure an Application Firewall policy for an online shopping website called
“mycompany.com”. As a security measure, the shopping cart application is hosted on a separate directory “/mycart” on
the backend server. The engineer configured a profile to secure the connections to this shopping cart and now needs to
ensure that this profile is allied to all incoming connections to the shopping cart.
Which policy expression will accomplish this requirement?
A. http.req.url. contains(“/mycart”) and http:req.url.hostname.eq(“mycompany.com”)
B. http.req.url. contains(“/mycart”) || http:req.url.hostname.eq(“mycompany.com”)
C. http.req.header (“url”).contains (“/mycart”) || http.req.url.contains (“mycompany.com”)
D. http.req.header (“url”).contains (“/mycart”) andand http:req.url.contains (“mycompy.com”)
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
A Citrix Engineer needs to optimize the Cascading Style Sheets (CSS) content sent from the backend server before
being forwarded to the client. Which option can the engineer use to accomplish CSS optimization?
A. Move to Head Tag
B. Shrink to Attributes
C. Lazy Load
D. Convert to WebP
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure Application Firewall to handle SQL injection issues. However, after
enabling SQL injection check, the backend server started dropping user requests.
The Application Firewall configuration is as follows:
add appfw profile Test123 –startURLAction none- denyURLAction nonecrossSiteScriptingAction none
–SQLInjectionAction log stats- SQLInjection TransformSpecialChars ON –SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON-
fieldFormatAction none
bufferOverflowAction none- responseContentType “application/octet-stream”–XMLSQLInjectionAction none-
XMLXSSAction none-XMLWSIAction none-XMLValidationAction none
What does the engineer need to change in the Application Firewall configuration?
A. Enable-XMLSQLInjectionAction none
B. Enable-XMLValidationAction none
C. Disable- SQLInjectionCheckSQLWildChars ON
D. Disable- SQLInjectionTransformSpecialChars ON
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
Which reason can cause fail over in a NetScaler Management and Analytics System (NMAS) High Availability pair?
A. A secondary server loses connectivity in the LAN.
B. The engineer manually forces the secondary server to shut down.
C. A primary server encounters a critical software issue.
D. A primary server does NOT receive the SNMP traps from the instances connected.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
A website hosts highly dynamic content that is frequently requested in bursts of high user access. Which configuration
will reduce traffic to the origin server while optimizing client performance?
A. –pollEveryTime NO
B. –expireAtLastByte YES
C. –flashCache YES
D. –heurExpiryParam 0
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
A Citrix Engineer is considered that malicious users could exploit a web system by sending a large cookie. Which
security check can the engineer implement to address this concern?
A. Field Formats
B. Content-type
C. Buffer Overflow
D. Start URL
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 7
Which mechanism does the NetScaler use to enable a safe and speedy data exchange between a client/server initial
TCP handshake?
A. TCP Fast Open (TFO)
B. TCP Burst Rate Control
C. TCP Hystart
D. TCP Time Stamp
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
A Citrix Engineer configures the integrated caching feature to cache both static and dynamic content, but the integrated
cache feature does NOT work as expected. Which two resources can the engineer use to troubleshoot this integrated
cache issue? (Choose two.)
A. core dump
B. dmesg
C. nstrace
D. ns.conf
E. sysctl-a
Correct Answer: CD
Reference https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/netscaler/11/optimization/integrated- caching/troubleshooting-integrated-
caching.html


QUESTION 9
Which requirement must be addressed to implement the IP Reputation feature on a NetScaler MPX appliance?
A. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to api.bcti.brightcloud.com on port 443.
B. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to wiprep-rtu.s3-us-west- 2.amazonaws.com on port 80.
C. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to api.bcss.brightcloud.com on port 80.
D. The NetScaler appliance must be able to connect to wiprep-rtu.s3-us-west- 2.amazonaws.com on port 443.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Which content type takes the maximum advantage of web caching mechanisms to boost performance?
A. Pseudo-Dynamic Content
B. Pseudo-Static Content
C. Static Content
D. Dynamic Content
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A Citrix Engineer needs to configure an application firewall profile to ensure that the images uploaded on the website
are NOT malicious. The engineer needs to create a policy to filter the upload requests and ensure that they are in JPEG
format.
Which expression can the engineer use to fulfill this requirement?
A. http.req.url.endswith (“.jpeg) and and http.req.method.eq (POST)
B. http.req.url.contains (“.jpeg) and and http.req.method.eq (GET)
C. http.req.url.endswith (“.jpeg) || http.req.method.eq (GET)
D. http.req.header (“Content-Type”).contains (“image/jpeg”) || http.req.method.eq(POST)
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 12
A Citrix Engineer needs to ensure that all traffic to the virtual server is blocked if NONE of the bound Application Firewall
policies are matched.
Which setting can the engineer configure to meet this requirement?
A. set appfw settings –undefAction APPFW_BLOCK
B. set ns httpProfile nshttp_default_profile-dropInvalReqs DISABLED
C. set ns httpProfie nshttp_default_profile –dropInvalReqs ENABLED
D. set appfw settings –defaultProfile APPFW_BLOCK
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to configure the Application Firewall to do a credit card check using the command-line
interface (CLI) and configure the profile to obscure the credit card number. Which parameter will the engineer add in the
CLI to encrypt the credit card numbers in the logs?
A. -creditCardAction BLOCK
B. -creditCardMaxAllowed
C. -creditCardXOut ON
D. -doSecureCreditCardLogging ON
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 1Y0-340 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-340.html (Total Questions: 106 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be
true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Citrix CCP-N 1Y0-340 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1d1HAy6H62buMvhBMbjPJkMxL0z3ZPKwY

[PDF] Free Full Citrix pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TyFW11HuVw83p1FxWCBWsa06QivBJVPF

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 1Y0-340 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass 1Y0-340 dumps

related more: Latest Microsoft MCSD 70-488 Dumps Exam Questions Free Shared VCE Youtube Demo | Latest IT Exam Dumps Training Materials Free Update Lead4pass