2v0-41.19 practice test

[2020.4] Latest VMware Certification Exam Tips and Test Exercise Questions

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting VMware exam certification (2V0-21.19 exam, 2V0-41.19 exam, 3V0-624 exam, 3V0-752 exam, 5V0-21.19 exam)(First: Exam practice test,
Second: Lead4pass VMware expert.) You can get free VMware exam practice test questions here. Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/vmware.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest VMware 2V0-21.19 exam List

VMware VMware 2V0-21.19 Exam Video

Professional vSphere 6.7 Exam 2020 – VMware: https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp6-7-dcv-exam.html

Latest updates VMware 2V0-21.19 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
When enabled, what ensures only signed drivers can load into a virtual machine?
A. Secure Boot
B. lockdown mode
C. micro-segmentation
D. TPM
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-Cloud-on-AWS/services/com.vmware.vsphere.vmc-aws-managevms.doc/GUID-898217D4-689D-4EB5-866C-888353FE241C.html

 

QUESTION 2
What is required to convert a VM to a template?
A. Power off the virtual machine.
B. Choose a thin-provisioned format.
C. Reregister the template.
D. Select a storage policy.
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://pubs.vmware.com/vsphere-51/index.jsp?topic=%2Fcom.vmware.vsphere.vm_admin.doc%2FGUID-8
46238E4-A1E3-4A28-B230-33BDD1D57454.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which policy is used for intelligent optimization of network interface traffic on a vSphere Distributed Switch (VDS)?
A. Route Based on IP Hash
B. Route Based on Source MAC Hash
C. Route Based on Physical NIC Load
D. Route Based on Originating Virtual Port
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 4
A cluster of vSphere 6.5 and 6.7 hosts all have identical hardware. VMs are created on the 6.7 hosts with virtual
hardware version 14. During routine maintenance on the 6.7 hosts, the VMs are unable to migrate to the 6.5 hosts. Why
are the VMs unable to migrate to the 6.5 hosts?
A. The virtual hardware version is incompatible with 6.5
B. VMware Tools version is upgraded
C. EVC mode is disabled
D. DPM is configured incorrectly
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 5
A vSphere administrator configures log forwarding for remote Syslog server in a vCenter Server Appliance (VCSA)
through the vCenter Server Appliance Management Interface (VAMI). What is the maximum number of remote Syslog
servers that can be configured?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMwarevSphere/6.7/com.vmware.vsphere.vcsa.doc/GUID-9633A961-A5C3-4658-B099-B81E0512DC21.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free VMware 2V0-21.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1c3C56jsdez7lakdPBE-Oixe1hfa9rOW8

Full VMware 2V0-21.19 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-21-19.html (Total Questions: 124 Q&A)

Latest VMware 2V0-41.19 exam List

VMware VMware 2V0-41.19 Exam Video

VMware Professional NSX-T Data Center 2.4:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcp-NV-nsxt-2019-exam.html

Latest updates VMware 2V0-41.19 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which two IP Discovery mechanisms are supported in KVM-environments? (Choose two.)
A. IGMP Snooping
B. Packet Snooping
C. DHCP Snooping
D. ARP Snooping
E. ND Snooping
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.4.0/rn/VMware-NSX-T-DataCenter-240-Release-Notes.html

 

QUESTION 2
How is the intra-tier transit link connection created between SR and DR for a Tier-0 Gateway?
A. Manually create a gateway interface and mark it as transit.
B. Automatically created when DR is created.
C. Automatically created when SR is initialized.
D. Manually create an external uplink interface and mark it as transit.
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://blogs.vmware.com/networkvirtualization/2018/01/nsx-t-routing-part-2.html/

 

QUESTION 3
An NSX administrator is reviewing Syslog and notices that Distributed Firewall Rules hit counts are not being logged.
What could cause this issue?
A. Syslog Is not configured on the NSX Manager
B. Distributed Firewall Rule Logging is not enabled
C. Zero Trust Security Is not enabled
D. Syslog is not configured on the ESXI transport node
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 4
An NSX administrator is applying QoS to guarantee bandwidth for critical production workloads.
Which three actions must be taken? (Choose three.)
A. Edit the exported JSON file.
B. Export transport node NIOC profile.
C. Create a QoS segment profile.
D. Specify QoS parameters.
E. Change the Segment QoS profile.
F. Upload the JSON file and apply the configuration.
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 5
Which command is used to verify the application of Distributed Firewall Rules applied to a VM on a KVM transport
node?
A. esxcli network firewall get
B. esxcli network IP connection list
C. ovs-vessel add-br br-int
D. ovs-appctl -t /var/run/openvswitch/nsxa-ctl dfw/rules
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-NSX-T-Data-Center/2.2/nsxt_22_troubleshoot/GUID-E7A7C5BEC23E-4E6A-8B73-F9DBB54AC5F1.html

[PDF q1 – q13] Free VMware 2V0-41.19 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11Z_J-1TqupBQqm3syOZ1tpn7QGXsVkG_

Full VMware 2V0-41.19 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/2v0-41-19.html (Total Questions: 105 Q&A)

Latest VMware 3V0-624 exam List

VMware 3V0-624 Exam Video

VMware Certified Advanced Professional 6.5 – Data Center Virtualization Design Exam:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcap6-5-dcv-design-exam.html

Latest updates VMware 3V0-624 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A company is designing a new vSphere cluster to support a mission-critical application.
1.
The application requires 100% availability and cannot be restarted to recover from an ESXi host failure.
2.
The application consists of a group of 16 virtual machines, each with 8 vCPU configured.
Which solution satisfies the availability requirements?
A. Guest OS-based software clustering
B. vSphere High Availability
C. vSphere High Availability Application Monitoring
D. vSphere Fault Tolerance
E. vSphere Site Recovery Manager
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
A virtualization architect has been tasked with estimating the infrastructure, licensing, and application costs for a
customer\\’s design. The customer\\’s CEO is also interested in knowing CAPEX and OPEX, return on investment and
comparisons. Match the tool with the solution.
Select and Place:meetexams 3V0-624 questions q2

Correct Answer:

meetexams 3V0-624 questions q2-1

 

QUESTION 3
You have been tasked with creating a vSphere 6.5 center design for an organization. The organization is currently
evaluating vSphere network technologies that can be utilized with their existing infrastructure.
Evaluate each statement provided through requirements gathering and determine the network technologies that can be
used to meet that requirement. The technology(s) chosen should be limited to what is needed to meet, but not exceed,
the given requirement.
Match Statements on the left by dragging the red buttons (S1-S6) over the text of the appropriate Solution.
NOTE: Statements can match more than one Solution or none at all.
Select and Place:meetexams 3V0-624 questions q3

Correct Answer:

meetexams 3V0-624 questions q3-1

 

QUESTION 4
The ability to live-migrate all virtual machines between two clusters is a requirement in the customer\\’s design.
Which two clusters and EVC configurations will accomplish this? (Choose two)
A. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 6.0
2.
Intel Skylake CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM”;Steamrolle”; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
AMD Steamroller CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM “Steamroller”; Generation
B. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 5.6
2.
Intel?Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Disabled
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel?Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Disabled
C. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 5.5
2.
AMD Piledriver CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM”;Piledrive”; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
AMD Steamroller CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: AMD OpteronTM “Piledrive”; Generation
D. Cluster 1
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel Broadwell CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: Intel?”Broadway”t; Generation
Cluster 2
1.
ESXi 6.5
2.
Intel Sandy Bridge CPUs
3.
EVC Enabled: Intel?”Sandy Brid”t; Generation
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 5
A company has historically used Auto Deploy without issue. They are now having issues with the PXE infrastructure.
Which option can a systems architect recommend in the Auto Deploy design for better recoverability?
A. Boot from SAN and configure stateless caching.
B. Add SD card to hosts and configure stateless caching.
C. Add more CPU and RAM to DHCP and TFTP servers.
D. Add new NICs to hosts.
Correct Answer: A

[PDF q1 – q13] Free VMware 3V0-624 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Hp-216cywfCdbWJW-4yziHTLC_Ll16T1

Full VMware 3V0-624 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-624.html (Total Questions: 122 Q&A)

Latest VMware 3V0-752 exam List

VMware 3V0-752 Exam Video

VMware Certified Advanced Professional 7 – Desktop and Mobility Design Exam:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vcap7-dtm-design-exam.html

Latest updates VMware 3V0-752 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
A customer is deploying a small Horizon View environment. It wants to minimize the number of connection servers
required for the architecture while minimizing single points of failure and simplifying the user experience.
Which remote access method would accomplish this?
A. Security Servers
B. NSX load balancing
C. VPN Tunnel
D. Unified Access Gateway
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
A customer has chosen vRealize Operations Manager for Horizon as its monitoring solution.
The customer\\’s requirements are:
1.
Monitor the PCoIP metrics to address user experience complaints.
2.
Minimum required resources should be used for monitoring purposes.
Recent project updates include:
1.
vRealize Operations Manager is already in use for vSphere monitoring.
2.
All desktop templates are created with Horizon 7 View agent and Horizon deployment is at the final stage of
completion.
3.
Existing vRealize Operations Manager capacity is already scaled out to meet the current requirements of Horizon 7
monitoring needs.
Which two additional components are required to make the monitoring systems ready? (Choose two.)
A. vRealize Operations Microsoft SQL Server plugin
B. vRealize Operations for Horizon Adapter
C. vRealize Operations for Horizon Desktop Agent
D. vRealize Operations Manager remote collector nodes
E. vRealize Operations for Horizon Broker Agent
Correct Answer: BC

 

QUESTION 3
A customer has made the decision to implement App Volumes. The customer has two data centers for High Availability.
VMware recommends two different deployment modes for App Volumes in a multi-site implementation.
Which two requirements are common to all of the models? (Choose two.)
A. Deploy a Microsoft SQL Cluster.
B. Deploy a minimum of one App Volumes manager in each site.
C. Ensure AppStack replication is configured.
D. Reproduce Entitlements in both locations.
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 4
A company is using virtual desktops in full done, persistent mode, and using software distribution tools and scripts to
deploy and install Windows-based applications. Windows-based application deployment failures are mow on the rise
and user downtime has increased.
The CIO has asked an architect to recommend a solution which meets these requirements:
1.
Windows applications are to be available for use on iPads, zero clients, and Windows laptops
2.
No more use of software distribution tools and scripts to install applications to users\\’ virtual desktops
3.
No streaming of applications to virtual desktops
What two changes to the environment should the architect recommended? (Choose two.)
A. Deploy App Volumes.
B. Deploy RDSH.
C. Deploy Identity Manager.
D. Deploy User Environment Manager.
E. Deploy non-persistent virtual desktops.
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 5
The IT team at a small government organization wants to deploy Windows RDS desktops to their end-users. They want
the end users\\’ profile and application customization setting preserved. They also want to deploy applications using
VMware App Volumes.
What should be implemented to meet the requirements?
A. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with User Environment Manager.
B. Use Horizon linked-clone RDS hosts with VMware FLEX.
C. Use Horizon instant clone RDS hosts with App Volumes Writable volumes.
D. Use Horizon linked-clone RDS hosts with user persistent disks.
Correct Answer: C
Writable volume is a user-specific read-write volume where the user is allowed to preserve application files and user-installed applications, settings, licensing information, and data. A user can have only one writable volume attached at a
time to a desktop but can have multiple writable volumes assigned.
Reference: https://techzone.vmware.com/resource/app-volumes-deployment-considerations

[PDF q1 – q13] Free VMware 3V0-752 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1NQEzCv5UgWiEWV89KTA071AS3toune5y

Full VMware 3V0-752 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/3v0-752.html (Total Questions: 83 Q&A)

Latest VMware 5V0-21.19 exam List

VMware 5V0-21.19 Exam Video

VMware vSAN 6.7 Specialist Exam 2019:https://www.vmware.com/education-services/certification/vsan-2019-exam.html

Latest updates VMware 3V0-752 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
What is a mandatory requirement for a vSAN stretched cluster?
A. Two witness hosts protected by vSphere Fault Tolerance
B. Minimum of two guaranteed lines of 10Gbps bandwidth
C. vSphere Replication configured between the data sites
D. The latency between data sites must be less than or equal to 5ms
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://vsan-essentials.gitbooks.io/vsan-6-2/content/chapter8.html

 

QUESTION 2
What is the maximum number of failures an object can tolerate with RAID-6?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 4
D. 6
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://vsan-essentials.gitbooks.io/vsan-6-2/content/chapter6.html

 

QUESTION 3
Which two group types are used to determine capacity breakdown in a vSAN datastore? (Choose two.)
A. network
B. CPU
C. data
D. memory
E. object
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: http://www.virtualizationblog.com/vmware-vsan-capacity-management-and-utilization/

 

QUESTION 4
Which two factors should be considered when planning usable vSAN datastore capacity? (Choose two.)
A. Flash Read Cache Reservation percentage
B. Failure tolerance method
C. Stripe width
D. IOPS limit for object
E. Failures To Tolerate
Correct Answer: BE
Reference: https://docs.vmware.com/en/VMware-vSphere/6.7/vsan-671-planning-deployment-guide.pdf (23)

 

QUESTION 5
Which fault tolerance method protects business data and achieves storage space efficiency?
A. RAID-0
B. RAID-1
C. RAID-5
D. RAID-10
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://www.prepressure.com/library/technology/raid

[PDF q1 – q13] Free VMware 3V0-752 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1x4eTodYnOtGHjh6RRZliLGtvI55-URC1

Full VMware 3V0-752 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/5v0-21-19.html (Total Questions: 100 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon 2020

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from VMware, Cisco, EMC, CompTIA,etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are the industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the VMware exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/vmware.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.