Articles Tagged with pcnsa exam dumps

[2021.1] Free Palo Alto Networks PCNSA exam practice test and latest updates PCNSA dumps from Lead4pass

Newly shared Palo Alto Networks PCNSA exam learning preparation program! Get the latest PCNSA exam exercise questions and exam dumps pdf for free! 100% pass the exam to select
the full Palo Alto Networks PCNSA dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/pcnsa.html the link to get VCE or PDF. All exam questions are updated!

Lead4pass offers the latest Palo Alto Networks PCNSA PDF Google Drive

[Latest updates] Free Palo Alto Networks PCNSA dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuqX0d3UXkiH33WaF35a5uBfS68OVUBw/

Meetexams Exam Table of Contents:

Palo Alto Networks PCNSA Practice testing questions from Youtube

latest updated Palo Alto Networks PCNSA exam questions and answers

QUESTION 1
Which three configuration settings are required on a Palo Alto Networks firewall management interface?
A. default gateway
B. netmask
C. IP address
D. hostname
E. auto-negotiation
Correct Answer: ABC

 

QUESTION 2
Which type of security policy rule would match traffic flowing between the inside zone and outside zone within the inside
zone and within the outside zone?
A. global
B. universal
C. intrazone
D. interzone
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
A server-admin in the USERS-zone requires SSH-access to all possible servers in all current and future Public Cloud
environments. All other required connections have already been enabled between the USERS- and the OUTSIDE-zone.
What configuration-changes should the Firewall-admin make?
A. Create a custom-service-object called SERVICE-SSH for destination-port-TCP-22. Create a security-rule between
zone USERS and OUTSIDE to allow traffic from any source IP-address to any destination IP-address for SERVICES
B. Create a security-rule that allows traffic from zone USERS to OUTSIDE to allow traffic from any source IP-address to
any destination IP-address for application SSH
C. In addition to option a, a custom-service-object called SERVICE-SSH-RETURN that contains source-port-TCP-22
should be created. A second security-rule is required that allows traffic from zone OUTSIDE to USERS for SERVICESSHRETURN for any source-IP-address to any destination-Ip-address
D. In addition to option c, an additional rule from zone OUTSIDE to USERS for application SSH from any source-IP address to any destination-IP-address is required to allow the return-traffic from the SSH-servers to reach the server admin
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Given the scenario, which two statements are correct regarding multiple static default routes? (Choose two.)[2021.1] lead4pass pcnsa exam questions q4

A. Path monitoring does not determine if the route is useable
B. Route with the highest metric is actively used
C. Path monitoring determines if the route is useable
D. Route with the lowest metric is actively used
Correct Answer: CD

 

QUESTION 5
Given the topology, which zone type should zone A and zone B to be configured with?[2021.1] lead4pass pcnsa exam questions q5

A. Layer3
B. Tap
C. Layer2
D. Virtual Wire
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 6
Which protocol used to map usernames to user groups when user-ID is configured?
A. SAML
B. RADIUS
C. TACACS+
D. LDAP
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 7
What do dynamic user groups you to do?
A. create a QoS policy that provides auto-remediation for anomalous user behavior and malicious activity
B. create a policy that provides auto-sizing for anomalous user behavior and malicious activity
C. create a policy that provides auto-remediation for anomalous user behavior and malicious activity
D. create a dynamic list of firewall administrators
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 8
Which action related to App-ID updates will enable a security administrator to view the existing security policy rule that
matches new application signatures?
A. Review Policies
B. Review Apps
C. Pre-analyze
D. Review App Matches
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.paloaltonetworks.com/pan-os/9-0/pan-os-admin/app-id/manage-new-app-ids-introduced-incontent-releases/review-new-app-id-impact-on-existing-policy-rules

 

QUESTION 9
Given the Cyber-Attack Lifecycle diagram, identify the stage in which the attacker can initiate malicious code against a
targeted machine.[2021.1] lead4pass pcnsa exam questions q9

A. Exploitation
B. Installation
C. Reconnaissance
D. Act on Objective
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 10
Users from the internal zone need to be allowed to Telnet into a server in the DMZ zone.
Complete the security policy to ensure only Telnet is allowed.
Security Policy: Source Zone: Internal to DMZ Zone __________services “Application defaults”, and action = Allow
A. Destination IP: 192.168.1.123/24
B. Application = `Telnet\\’
C. Log Forwarding
D. USER-ID = `Allow users in Trusted\\’
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 11
Which two components are utilized within the Single-Pass Parallel Processing architecture on a Palo Alto Networks
Firewall? (Choose two.)
A. Layer-ID
B. User-ID
C. QoS-ID
D. App-ID
Correct Answer: BD
Reference: http://www.firewall.cx/networking-topics/firewalls/palo-alto-firewalls/1152-palo-alto-firewall-single-passparallel-processing-hardware-architecture.html

 

QUESTION 12
Which security profile will provide the best protection against ICMP floods, based on individual combinations of a
packet`s source and destination IP address?
A. DoS protection
B. URL filtering
C. packet buffering
D. anti-spyware
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 13
How is the hit count reset on a rule?
A. select a security policy rule, right-click Hit Count > Reset
B. with a data plane reboot
C. Device > Setup > Logging and Reporting Settings > Reset Hit Count
D. in the CLI, type command reset hitcount
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass Palo Alto Networks Discount code 2021

lead4pass coupon 2020

About lead4pass

Lead4Pass has 8 years of exam experience! A number of professional Palo Alto Networks exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Palo Alto Networks exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important!
In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!
why lead4pass

Summarize:

Meetexams free to share Palo Alto Networks PCNSA exam exercise questions, PCNSA pdf, PCNSA exam video! Lead4pass updated exam questions and answers throughout the year!
Make sure you pass the exam successfully. Select lead4Pass PCNSA to pass Palo Alto Networks PCNSA exam “Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Administrator exam certification dumps“.

ps.

Latest update Lead4pass PCNSA exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/pcnsa.html (121 Q&As)

[Latest updates] Free Palo Alto Networks PCNSA Dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1FuqX0d3UXkiH33WaF35a5uBfS68OVUBw/