Articles Tagged with 220-901

[2017 New CompTIA Dumps] The Best CompTIA 220-901 Dumps PDF Training Materials And VCE Youtube

High quality CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for CompTIA 220-901 exam test with latest CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf files and dumps vce youtube demo. “CompTIA A+ Certification Exam” is the name of CompTIA A+ https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real CompTIA exam. Get the best CompTIA A+ 220-901 dumps pdf practice materials and study guides update free try from lead4pass, pass CompTIA 220-901 exam test easily.

The best CompTIA 220-901 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRVGVJcl9yNUZiWDA

The best CompTIA 220-902 dumps pdf training materials free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROWdYZWlIRGdZbVU

Vendor: CompTIA
Certifications: A+
Exam Name: CompTIA A+ Certification Exam
Exam Code: 220-901
Total Questions: 296 Q&As
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 1
A user notices the printer that is used for printing global shipper’s labels is missing columns in the printed labels. The special label stock is new and appears to be fine. Which of the following should the technician perform FIRST when troubleshooting this problem?
A. Remove any stuck labels from the paper path
B. Clean the pickup rollers and check them for wear
C. Clean the print head with approved materials
D. Replace and realign the print head
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
A technician is tasked with upgrading the hard drives of a high-end workstation to SSD. The drives must be configured in a RAID array, but the RAID card does not support SSD. Which of the following would the technician verify in order to use the new drives?
A. Controller firmware
B. Power requirements
C. File system type
D. System BIOS
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which of the following is required during the installation of a digitizer?
A. Must be connected to the Internet
B. Must be cleaned
C. Must have the latest software installed
D. Must be calibrated
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
A technician is building a new PC and notices that it has 8 DIMM sockets labeled 0 through 7. 220-901 dumps Four are white and four are blue. Which of the following should the technician do FIRST?
A. Install the memory in the four white slots
B. Install the memory in the four blue slots
C. Consult the motherboard documentation
D. Install the memory in slots 0 through 3
E. Fill all slots with memory
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Drag the components from the list and place them in correct devices.
220-901 dumps
Correct Answer:
220-901 dumps
QUESTION 6
The Tower of Hanoi is MOST likely configured in a system which implements:
A. a high RPM drives.
B. a tape drive.
C. an externally attached storage.
D. a RAID configuration.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
Which of the following devices is primarily intended to provide 24/7 diagnostic and biometric data regarding the user?
A. Fitness monitor
B. e-Reader
C. Smartwatch
D. Smartphone
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is an advantage of using static IP addresses for a business?
A. High availability
B. Simplifies IP management
C. Lower security risk
D. Scalability for upgrades
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A technician is installing a wireless router to be used as an access point. The company firewall will assign IP addresses to devices on the wireless network. 220-901 dumps Which of the following settings does the technician need to disable on the wireless router to accomplish this?
A. NAT
B. DMZ
C. PAT
D. DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
A SOHO is considering a purchase of several printers that will facilitate printing on both sides of the medi
A. Which of the following optional add-ons will provide this functionality?
B. Collate
C. Duplex
D. Fast draft
E. Paper type
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is used to facilitate communications with a user’s smartphone in order to make purchases and payments by proximity?
A. Bluetooth
B. IR
C. NFC
D. WPS
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
A technician needs to set up a VPN for a small office. To ensure the network traffic is routed to the correct machine, which of the following MUST the technician do on the router to accommodate this?
A. Port forwarding
B. Port redundancy
C. Port triggering
D. Port selection
Correct Answer: A

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/220-901.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/bMulgCQilw0