Articles Tagged with 98-368 exam questions

Latest Microsoft MTA 98-368 dumps, 98-368 PDF | Free Exam Practice Test

Share real and effective Microsoft MTA 98-368 exam dumps for free. 13 Online 98-368 Exam Practice test questions and answers, online 98-368 pdf download and YouTube video learning, easy to learn! Get the full 98-368 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html (Total Questions: 37 Q&A) to make it easy to pass the exam!

[PDF] Free Microsoft MTA 98-368 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1T5we04XtPctXR2nitp9m8_oVkOTJaSDU

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Exam 98-368: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-98-368.aspx

Skills measured

  • Understand device configurations (20-25%)
  • Understand data access and management (20-25%)
  • Understand device security (20-25%)
  • Understand cloud services (20-25%)
  • Understand enterprise mobility (20-25%)

Microsoft Certification Exam List | Microsoft Learning: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-list.aspx

Pass the Microsoft Exam checklist: https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft.html

Latest effective Microsoft MTA 98-368 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
What is an example of the way in which a Trojan horse commonly spreads to other computers?
A. It inserts copies of itself into other computer programs
B. It traverses a network by exploiting a vulnerability
C. It pretends to be a document from a friend
D. It downloads from an infected web page
Correct Answer: D
Trojan horses are commonly found on websites that offer free software, such as shareware programs. These communal
gathering spots on the Web give Trojan horse writers a degree of anonymity along with the chance of attacking as
many
random victims as possible. Since website operators rarely have time to thoroughly examine every file posted, an
occasional Trojan horse can slip through the checking procedures unnoticed.
Reference: HOW TROJAN HORSES SPREAD
http://etutorials.org/Misc/computer+book/Part+2+Dangerous+Threats+on+the+Internet/Chapter+8+Trojan
+Horses-+Beware+of+Geeks+Bearing+Gifts/HOW+TROJAN+HORSES+SPREAD/


QUESTION 2
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. The “Simple Spaces” resiliency
type in Windows 8.1 Storage Spaces requires at least five drives in order to protect a system from a single-drive failure.
Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the
statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. two-way mirror
C. Parity Spaces
D. three-way mirror
Correct Answer: D
Two-way mirror spaces require at least two drives, and three-way mirror spaces require at least five.
Mirror spaces are designed for increased performance and protect your files from drive failure by keeping more than
one copy. Two-way mirror spaces make two copies of your files and can tolerate one drive failure, while three-way
mirror spaces can tolerate two drive failures.
Reference: Storage Spaces: FAQ http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-8/storage-spaces-pools


QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. Microsoft Azure storage
solutions replicates “four” copies of your data within a single region. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes
the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes
the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. two
C. three
D. six
Correct Answer: C
Geo-redundant storage (GRS). Geo-redundant storage is enabled for your storage account by default when you create
it. GRS maintains six copies of your data. With GRS, your data is replicated three times within the primary region, and is
also replicated three times in a secondary region hundreds of miles away from the primary region, providing the highest
level of durability.
Reference: Introduction to Microsoft Azure Storage https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/documentation/articles/storage-
introduction/


QUESTION 4
Which Microsoft Intune Company Portal App platform requires IT deployment?
A. Android
B. Windows Phone 8.1
C. iOS
D. Windows RT
Correct Answer: B
Windows Intune Company Portal for Windows Phone 8/8.1 requires IT deployment Incorrect answers:
Not A: Android requires Direct User Installation.
Not C: iOS requires Direct User Installation.
Not D: Windows 8.x (x86/x64 and RT) supports both IT deployment and Direct User Installation.
Reference: Windows Intune Company Portals for iOS and Android Now Available
http://blogs.technet.com/b/windowsintune/archive/2013/11/25/windows-intune-company-portals-for-ios- and-android-
now-available.aspx


QUESTION 5
Which type of information about users does biometrics evaluate?
A. phrases a user has memorized
B. where a user is located
C. physical characteristics of a user
D. objects a user carries with him or her
Correct Answer: C
Biometrics refers to authentication techniques that rely on measurable physical characteristics that can be automatically
checked.
Note: There are several types of biometric identification schemes: face: the analysis of facial characteristics fingerprint:
the analysis of an individual\\’s unique fingerprints hand geometry: the analysis of the shape of the hand and the length
of the fingers retina: the analysis of the capillary vessels located at the back of the eye iris: the analysis of the colored
ring that surrounds the eye\\’s pupil signature: the analysis of the way a person signs his name. vein: the analysis of
pattern of veins in the back if the hand and the wrist voice: the analysis of the tone, pitch, cadence and frequency of a
person\\’s voice. Reference: http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/B/biometrics.html


QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. When BitLocker is enabled and
and protecting a local drive, Trusted Platform Module (TPM) provides “pre- start system integrity verification for system
and operating system drives”. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No
change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. 256-bit encryption that uses Advanced Encryption Standard (AES)
C. a location that stores recovery keys for removable drives
D. boot sector mapping for the startup process
Correct Answer: C
Computers that incorporate a TPM have the ability to create cryptographic keys and encrypt them so that they can be
decrypted only by the TPM. This process, often called “wrapping” or “binding” a key, can help protect the key from
disclosure. Each TPM has a root “wrapping” key, called the Storage Root Key (SRK), which is stored within the TPM
itself. The private portion of a key created in a TPM is never exposed to any other component, software, process, or
person.
Reference: Windows Trusted Platform Module Management Step-by-Step Guide https://technet.microsoft.com/en-
us/library/cc749022%28v=ws.10%29.aspx


QUESTION 7
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. You have a Windows 8.1
computer in a WorkGroup. To share the C:\Work folder and make it available to offline users, you need to use the
“public” share option. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is
needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. advanced
C. HomeGroup
D. basic
Correct Answer: B
In the advanced sharing dialog box Click on “Caching” button. In “Offline settings” dialog box, you can set up caching for
files and programs which are offline.lead4pass 98-368 exam question q7You have the following options:
i) Only the files and programs that users specify are available offline: If you select this option then, users specify the files
and programs which can be accessed offline. It is the default option. ii) No files or programs from the share are
available
offline: If you select this option then, caching will be turned off.
iii) All files and programs that users open from the share are automatically available offline: If you select this option then,
caching is turned on for all files and programs and they can be accessed offline.
Check option “Optimize for performance”. lead4pass 98-368 exam question q7-1Reference: How to set advanced sharing options, custom permissions, caching for folder in Windows 7?
http://www.moreprocess.com/operating-systems/windows-7/how-to-set-advanced-sharing-options-custom- permissions-
caching-forfolder-in-windows-7


QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. “The Windows Store” allows
users of Windows 8 and Windows 8.1 computers to view and install applications that the users\\’ administrators make
available to them. The computers must be attached to the domain, and the user must be logged in with domain
credentials. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If
the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Microsoft SharePoint
C. The Microsoft Intune Company Portal App
D. The System Center Configuration Manager Company Portal App
Correct Answer: D
The System Center Configuration Manager Company Portal app allows users of Windows 8, Windows 8.1 and Windows
10 machines to view and install applications made available to the user by their administrators. The machine must be
managed by Microsoft System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager, or later, with the agent installed.
End User Machines requirements:
*
Windows 8 Pro, Windows 8 Enterprise, Windows 8.1 Pro, Windows 8.1 Enterprise, Windows 10 Pro or Windows 10
Enterprise
*
Machine must be domain-joined
*
User must be logged on with domain credentials
*
System Center 2012 R2 Configuration Manager (or later) client agent must be installed Reference: System Center
Configuration Manager Company Portal App https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/download/details.aspx?id=40795


QUESTION 9
You manage 200 desktop computers at your school\\’s main computer lab.
A critical update was released.
You need to determine if the update was installed on one of the computers in the lab.
What should you do?
A. View the Event Viewer Security log
B. Check System Status in Control Panel
C. View Windows update history
D. Go to the System Action Center
Correct Answer: C
Follow these steps to see which Windows updates are installed on your computer.
1.
Open Windows Update by clicking the Start button Picture of the Start button. In the search box, type Update, and then,
in the list of results, click Windows Update.
2.
In the left pane, click View update history.
Reference: See which Windows updates are installed http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/which-windows-
updates-installed#1TC=windows-7


QUESTION 10
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. If you need to make storage
space available for an update on a Windows Phone 8.1 device, you should use “Action Center” to move installed
programs to and other data from the phone to the SD card. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the
statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the
statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. File Explorer
C. Phone Update
D. Storage Sense
Correct Answer: D
To uninstall apps and games or move them to an SD card using Storage Sense You can uninstall apps and games to
free up space on your phone, or move them to an SD card (if you have one installed).
1.
In the App list, go to Storage Sense Storage Sense Tile.
2.
Go to Phone > Apps+games.
3.
Tap an app or game file, and then tap Uninstall or Move to SD.
Reference: Make room on my phone to update it https://www.windowsphone.com/en-us/how-to/wp8/basics/make-room-
on-my-phone-to-update-it


QUESTION 11
Which is a feature Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)?
A. manages Digital Rights Media (DRM) for digital media
B. provides a permissions system that works with any cloud-based storage solution
C. manages share and file permissions on all servers in enterprise
D. allow users to define who can open, modify, print, or forward a document
Correct Answer: D
Windows Rights Management Services (also called Rights Management Services, Active Directory Rights Management
Services or RMS) is a form of Information Rights Management used on Microsoft Windows that uses encryption and a
form of selective functionality denial for limiting access to documents such as corporate e-mail, Word documents, and
web pages, and the operations authorized users can perform on them. Companies can use this technology to encrypt
information stored in such document formats, and through policies embedded in the documents, prevent the protected
content from being decrypted except by specified people or groups, in certain environments, under certain conditions,
and for certain periods of time.
Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Active_Directory_Rights_Management_Services


QUESTION 12
Your new Windows 8.1 computer is connected to your home wireless network. You want to share music and photos on
your new computer with other members of your family. You want to avoid setting up separate user accounts for each
member of your family. A single password for all the shared files will suffice.
Which Windows 8.1 networking feature satisfies these requirements?
A. Network Discovery
B. HomeGroup
C. Virtual Private Network
D. Broadband (PPPoE)
Correct Answer: B
A homegroup makes it easier to share files and printers on a home network. You can share pictures, music, videos,
documents, and printers with other people in your homegroup. Other people can\\’t change the files that you share,
unless you give them permission to do so.
Reference: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/what-is-a-homegroup


QUESTION 13
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct. In order to install Microsoft
Intune client software on a computer, you need to be a member of that computer\\’s “Administrators” group. Instructions:
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Remote Management users
C. Power users
D. Remote Desktop users
Correct Answer: A
The account that installs the Intune client software must have local administrator permissions to that computer.
Reference: Requirements for Microsoft Intune https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn646950.aspx

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest Microsoft MTA 98-368 YouTube videos:

Share 13 of the latest Microsoft MTA 98-368 exam questions and answers for free to help you improve your skills and experience! Easily select the complete 98-368 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/98-368.html (Total Questions: 37 Q&A) through the exam! Guaranteed to be true and effective! Easily pass the exam!

Who should take this exam?

Candidates for this exam are familiar with the concepts and the technologies of Windows Server administration. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows Server, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, account management, and system recovery tools and concepts.

[PDF] Free Microsoft MTA 98-368 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1T5we04XtPctXR2nitp9m8_oVkOTJaSDU

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AwBFPqkvdpJBfxdZ3nGjtkHQZYdBsRVz

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass 98-368 coupon

Why Choose Lead4pass?

Candidates for this exam have fundamental knowledge of Windows devices and mobility. Candidates should have some hands-on experience with Windows devices, Windows-based networking, Active Directory, antimalware products, firewalls, network topologies and devices, and network ports.

lead4pass 98-368 dumps

related: 100% Pass Latest Citrix 1Y0-A16 Dumps Exam Practice Update Youtube Demo Free Shared | Latest IT Exam Dumps Training Materials Free Update Lead4pass