Articles Tagged with 1Y0-401 pdf

[2018 New Citrix Dumps] High Quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 Dumps Exam Files And Youtube Demo Free Shared

High quality Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf files and vce youtube demo update free shared. Get the best Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. “Designing Citrix XenDesktop 7.6 Solutions” is the name of Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Citrix exam. Latest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps pdf training materials and study guides update free try, pass Citrix 1Y0-401 exam test easily at the first time.

Latest Citrix 1Y0-401 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VROTYxbEloTHlJZVk

Latest Citrix 1Y0-201 dumps pdf files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRRmptX1B0ZG1oYjA
1Y0-401 dumps
QUESTION 1
Why would the architect choose XenServer MPIO when configuring bonded network interfaces for guest VM networks?
A. It provides load balancing of VM traffic across multiple physical NIC interfaces at a per guest basis, and offers improved distribution of traffic across physical interfaces in the bond.
B. It sends all guest VM traffic in the bond to an active interface, which provides the best distribution of network load.
C. It uses a hashing algorithm, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
D. It uses a round robin load-balancing policy, which provides better distribution of traffic across the interfaces in the bond.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
How should the architect recommend that the target devices boot from the Provisioning Services server?
A. By configuring a Windows deployment server
B. By using SFTP
C. By using FTP
D. By using DHCP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Which option requires the fewest components to implement a fault-tolerant, load-balanced solution for end- user access at each datacenter?
A. Two StoreFront servers in a single StoreFront server group.
B. Two NetScalers in a high availability pair, with load balancing pointing to a single StoreFront server.
C. Three NetScalers in a cluster, with load balancing pointing to two StoreFront servers belonging to the same StoreFront server group.
D. Two NetScalers in a high availability pair, with load balancing pointing to two StoreFront servers belonging to the same StoreFront server group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Why is a design with 12 NetScaler appliances, in which each datacenter deploys an HA pair in the internal network for Gateway traffic and an HA pair in the DMZ for load balancing, the best remote access design? 1Y0-401 dumps
A. It allows end users to connect to their primary datacenter through a secure, reliable, and cost-effective solution.
B. It provides redundancy, while optimizing external WAN traffic.
C. It segments the Gateway and load-balancing features of the NetScaler appliances.
D. It allows for the expected expansion of remote access usage and provides SSL VPN functionality for future needs.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Scenario: CGE acquires a small energy company that is running MGMT, a proprietary 16-bit application. A Citrix Architect is tasked with deploying this application to the Executives/Management end-user group. The CIO mandates that a FlexCast model must be chosen that resembles this end-user group\’s existing delivery strategy.
It is important that a single-image deployment is utilized and that management effort is kept to a minimum for the update process. The availability of a fast rollback plan must also be available after upgrades, since it can often result in system instability.
Why is deploying MGMT in a Hosted Shared environment on Windows Server 2008 R2 with Machine Creation Services the best solution?
A. It offers a faster change process.
B. End users are already comfortable working in a shared environment.
C. It prevents XenApp server crashes.
D. It enables faster rollbacks.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
CGE decided that all end users must use two-factor authentication to connect remotely to the Citrix environment. Which two sites will be able to support this requirement for Citrix Receiver for iOS and Android? (Choose two.)
A. Tulsa
B. Jurong
C. London
D. Odessa
E. Houston
F. Aberdeen
G. Makassar
Correct Answer: AF

QUESTION 7
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
Why is separating the workloads by roles to reflect the OU structure of Active Directory, creating a resource pool comprising a maximum of 24 XenServer hosts, and implementing a storage repository for virtual disks, XenMotion, high availability, and disaster recovery backups the best design solution?
A. It ensures the logical separation of infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads, and facilitates management and expansion capabilities.
B. It provides workload flexibility to more efficiently leverage available resources within a resource pool, and facilitates expansion options. In addition, daily backups create minimal downtime for critical workloads.
C. It separates infrastructure and virtual desktop workloads according to resource usage characteristics to avoid conflicts. In addition, it provides critical database services with sufficient workload-specific resources and failover capabilities.
D. It ensures the logical separation of all workloads and virtual desktops. In addition, the backup solution reduces the risk of data loss and minimizes downtime.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
Why is creating a resource pool comprising a maximum of 16 XenServer hosts, using a shared storage repository to provide XenMotion and high availability, and replicating meta information to the disaster recovery site the best design solution?
A. It addresses all customer requirements by ensuring appropriate design of resource pools, high availability for critical workloads, and a new storage solution for disaster recovery purposes.
B. It ensures simple setup with a built-in failover design.
C. It allows virtual workloads to fail over to a failover site for disaster recovery purposes.
D. It optimizes performance and provides centralized management.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
How many Provisioning Services servers should the architect install in each of the three configured sites?
A. One server in each datacenter
B. Two servers in each datacenter
C. Three servers in each datacenter
D. Two servers in the primary datacenter, two servers in the secondary datacenter, and one server in the remaining datacenter
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases. 1Y0-401 dumps
How should the resource pools be designed to host the infrastructure workloads and virtual desktops to ensure high availability?
A. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool to ensure easier management, fewer workload conflicts, and support for disaster recovery. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of eight XenServer hosts. A storage repository needs to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion, high availability, and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
B. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool to reflect the OU structure of Active Directory. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of 24 XenServer hosts. A storage repository needs to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion, high availability, and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
C. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of 16 XenServer hosts. Multiple storage repositories need to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion and high availability between resource pools and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
D. Separate the workloads by roles and group them as a XenServer resource pool to ensure that the workloads can be streamed by Provisioning Services, including XenServer. Each XenServer resource pool should comprise a maximum of 32 XenServer hosts. Multiple storage repositories need to be implemented for central storage of virtual disks, as well as for XenMotion, high availability between resource pools, and backup for disaster recovery purposes.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
Scenario:
To ensure the security of its new solution, CGE wants to limit end-user access to USB peripherals. Policies have been implemented to disable USB redirection for all end users. As a company policy, only the Research end-user group will be allowed to access USB peripheral devices. What could a Citrix Architect design to meet the stated requirements?
A. A GPO that allows USB redirection, linked to the CGE OU.
B. A GPO that allows USB redirection, linked only to the Aberdeen and Houston OUs.
C. A Citrix policy that allows USB redirection, with a filter on the IP range for CGE\’s Aberdeen and Houston subnets.
D. A Citrix policy that allows USB redirection, with a filter on the Delivery Group for the Research end-user group desktop.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
What is the benefit of using the Local VM FlexCast model?
A. It is compatible with tablet devices.
B. It offers the greatest level of end-user personalization.
C. It supports a variety of hardware configurations from a single image.
D. It allows remote access to applications.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling \’Offline profile support\’ benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It allows faster logons and logoffs.
B. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
C. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
D. It improves data accuracy in volatile environments.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 14
Scenario:
CGE decided to virtualize its infrastructure workloads and provide a virtual solution to all end users. 1Y0-401 dumps The infrastructure workloads include Delivery Controllers, StoreFront servers, License Servers, and Microsoft SQL Servers for databases.
What are the benefits of using Hosted Shared servers provisioned from cloned VM templates?
A. It provides the highest end-user density at the lowest cost.
B. It provides the greatest level of end-user personalization and control.
C. It offers the lowest storage performance requirement and the highest end-user density.
D. It facilitates rapid provisioning.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
Scenario:
CGE is experiencing numerous issues with its existing profile management solution. The Citrix Architect managing the project is tasked with designing a solution that alleviates existing issues and, if possible, minimizes the loss of existing customizations. Configuration changes need to be implemented quickly and with minimal complexity.
Why does enabling file and folder exclusions when configuring Citrix Profile management without folder redirection benefit CGE\’s Sales end-user group?
A. It minimizes the required storage needed for folder redirection.
B. It simplifies home drive cleanup.
C. It improves application performance.
D. It allows faster logons and logoffs.
Correct Answer: A

Helpful newest Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps exam practice materials in PDF format free download from lead4pass. The best and most updated latest Citrix CCE-V https://www.lead4pass.com/1Y0-401.html dumps pdf training resources which are the best for clearing 1Y0-401 exam test, and to get certified by Citrix CCE-V, download one of the many PDF readers that are available for free.

Best Citrix CCE-V 1Y0-401 dumps vce youtube: https://youtu.be/dnOoZzge8Yk