Articles Tagged with 070-410 exam questions

[2018 New Microsoft Dumps] Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Update Youtube Demo

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam questions and answers free download from lead4pass. Prepare for Microsoft 070-410 exam with best Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps pdf practice files and vce youtube demo update free shared. “Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft MCSM https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High quality Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam training materials and study guides free update, pass Microsoft 070-410 exam test easily.

Download free latest Microsoft 070-410 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRUW1XOTI1aFZ2c2s

Download free latest Microsoft 070-413 dumps pdf questions and answers: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRY1RKYlNPVUtxMWc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSM
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 070-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As
070-410 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1. Server1 runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to create a shared folder. The shared folder will have a quota limit. You discover that when you run the New Share Wizard, you cannot select the SMB Share Advanced option. You need to ensure that you can use SMB Share – Advanced to create the new share. What should you do on Server1 before you run the New Share Wizard?
A. Configure the Advanced system settings.
B. Run the Install-WindowsFeaturecmdlet.
C. Run the Set-SmbSharecmdlet.
D. Install the Share and Storage Management tool.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You have a server named Server1 that has the Print and Document Services server role installed. You need to provide users with the ability to manage print jobs on Server1 by using a web browser.
What should you do?
A. Start the Computer Browser service and set the service to start automatically.
B. Install the LPD Service role service.
C. Install the Internet Printing role service.
D. Start the Printer Extensions and Notifications service and set the service to start automatically.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You try to install the Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 Features feature on Server1, but the installation fails repeatedly. You need to ensure that the feature can be installed on Server1. What should you do?
A. Install the Web Server (IIS) server role.
B. Run the Add-WindowsPackagecmdlet.
C. Run the Add-AppxProvisionedPackagecmdlet.
D. Connect Server1 to the Internet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A one-way external trust exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. 070-410 dumps Adatum.com contains a universal group named Group1. You need to prevent Group1 from being used to provide access to the resources in contoso.com. What should you do?
A. Modify the Managed By settings of Group1.
B. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in adatum.com.
C. Change the type of Group1 to distribution.
D. Modify the name of Group1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You have a Hyper-V host named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 hosts a virtual machine named VM1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
VM1 has several snapshots. You need to modify the snapshot file location of VM1. What should you do?
A. Right-click VM1, and then click Export…
B. Modify the Hyper-V settings.
C. Delete the existing snapshots, and then modify the settings of VM1.
D. Shut down VM1, and then modify the settings of VM1.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three servers named Server1, Served, and Server3. You create a server group named ServerGroup1. You discover the error message shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
070-410 dumps
You need to ensure that Server2 can be managed remotely by using Server Manager. What should you do?
A. On DC1, run the Enable-PSSessionConfiguration cmdlet.
B. On Server2, run the Add-Computer cmdlet.
C. On Server2/ modify the membership of the Remote Management Users group.
D. From Active Directory Users and Computers, add a computer account named Server2, and then restart Server2.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. Your company hires 500 temporary employees for the summer. The human resources department gives you a Microsoft Excel document that contains a list of the temporary employees. You need to automate the creation of user accounts for the 500 temporary employees. Which tool or tools should you use?
A. The Set-ADUsercmdlet and the Add-Member cmdlet
B. The Import-CSV cmdlet and the New-ADUsercmdlet
C. ADSI Edit
D. Active Directory Users and Computers
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a single domain. All servers runs Windows Server 2012 R2.The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2. Both domain controllers are virtual machines on a HyperV host. You plan to create a cloned domain controller named DC3 from an image of DC1. You need to ensure that you can clone DC1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Add the computer account of DC1 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
B. Create a DCCIoneConfig.xml file on DC1.
C. Add the computer account of DC3 to the Cloneable Domain Controllers group.
D. Run the Enable-AdOptionalFeaturecmdlet.
E. Modify the contents of the DefaultDCCIoneAllowList.xml file on DC1.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 9
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. A one-way external trust exists between contoso.com and adatum.com. 070-410 dumps Adatum.com contains a universal group named Group1. You need to prevent Group1 from being used to provide access to the resources in contoso.com. What should you do?
A. Change the scope of Group1 to domain local.
B. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in adatum.com.
C. Enable SID quarantine on the trust between contoso.com and adatum.com.
D. Modify the Allowed to Authenticate permissions in contoso.com.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains 100 user accounts that reside in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can link and unlink Group Policy objects (GPOs) to 0U1. The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to User1. What should you do?
A. Add User1 to the Group Policy Creator Owners group.
B. Run the Set-GPPermissioncmdiet.
C. Modify the permission on the \\Contoso.com\SYSVOL\Contoso.com\Policies folder.
D. Run the Delegation of Control Wizard on OU1.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You work as a senior administrator at Microsoft.com. The Microsoft.com network consists of a single domain named Microsoft.com. All servers on the Microsoft.com network have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed.
You are running a training exercise for junior administrators. You are currently discussing storage pools.
Which of the following are TRUE with regards to storage pools?
A. It allows you to group physical disks into one or more containers.
B. It prevents you from grouping physical disks into one or more containers.
C. It allows you to easily add storage with minor impact on users.
D. It allows you to easily add storage without impacting users.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and are configured as global catalog servers. 070-410 dumps The corp.contoso.com domain contains a domain controller named DC1. You need to disable the global catalog on DC1. What should you do?
A. From Active Directory Users and Computers, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
B. From Active Directory Administrative Center, modify the properties of the DC1 computer account.
C. From Active Directory Sites and Services, modify the NTDS Settings of the DC1 server object.
D. From Active Directory Domains and Trusts, modify the properties of the corp.contoso.com domain.
Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/070-410.html dumps exam practice questions and answers update free try, the best and most useful Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps exam training material in PDF format shared, 100% success and guarantee to pass!

Latest Microsoft MCSM 070-410 dumps vce youtube free demo: https://youtu.be/qb7dE9eUPjU